People: Sughrue Mion, PLLC

 



Sughrue Mion, PLLC

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Washington, District of Columbia (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Darryl Mexic, (P.C.), Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David J. Cushing, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph J. Ruch, Jr., Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Richard C. Turner, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Patent Law; Intellectual Property Law; Trade Regulation Law; Unfair Competition Law
 
Kenneth J. Burchfiel, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Boland, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gary D. Krugman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trademark Law; Unfair Competition Law; Copyright Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Abraham J. Rosner, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
 
Brett S. Sylvester, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
 
George F. Lehnigk, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven M. Gruskin, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
John F. Rabena, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Litigation
 
Kevin G. Smith, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trademark Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jody Haller Drake, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trademark Law; Copyright Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Raja N. Saliba, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Patent Litigation; Patent Prosecution
 
Yoshinari Kishimoto, Member (Tokyo, Japan Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Patent Application; Patent Prosecution; Litigation
 
Michael R. Dzwonczyk, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Christopher R. Lipp, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Keiko K. Takagi, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Litigation
 
S. Stuart Lee, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
 
John M. Bird, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Patents
 


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
James A. Gromada, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Prosecution(75%); Intellectual Property Litigation(25%)
 
Allison M. Tulino, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Laura Moskowitz, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Shahrzad Poormosleh, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Mark E. Wallerson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Electrical Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Prosecution
 
Kevin C. Kunzendorf, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Electrical Intellectual Property; Electronic Intellectual Property; International Licensing; Litigation
 
Chandran B. Iyer, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Travis B. Ribar, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Renita S. Rathinam, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Tu A. Phan-Kerr, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Christopher J. Bezak, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Electrical Intellectual Property; Electronic Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Prosecution
 
Marina V. Zalevsky, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Electrical Intellectual Property; Medical Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Prosecution; Electronic Intellectual Property
 
Sejal M. Rathod, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Chemical Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Prosecution
 


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating