People: Trenam, Kemker, Scharf, Barkin, Frye, O'Neill & Mullis Professional Association

 



Trenam, Kemker, Scharf, Barkin, Frye, O'Neill & Mullis Professional Association

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Paul D. Bain, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain and Property Rights Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate and Lending Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jason H. Baruch, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation; Commercial litigation, including contract, non-compete, banking, and real estate litigation; Bankruptcy adversary litigation; Appellate litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
David R. Brittain, Shareholder (Board Certified Real Estate Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate and Lending Transactions; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brenda Edgerton Byrne, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Private Client Services; Estate Planning, Wills, and Trusts; Probate and Trust Administration; Estate, Gift, and Generation-Skipping Transfer Tax Planning; Income Tax Planning for Estates and Trusts; Business Transactions
 
Roberta A. Colton, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation; Federal Bankruptcy (creditor and debtor representation); Bankruptcy Litigation; Foreclosure/Lender Liability; Creditors' Committees; Bankruptcy Trustee Representation;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stanley H. Eleff, Senior Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Business Transactions; Mediation and Arbitration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lara Roeske Fernandez, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Richard K. Fueyo, Senior Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Commercial Litigation; Probate Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Surety Defense
 
John D. Goldsmith, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation; Employment; MDL and Complex Litigation; Class Actions; Health Care Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregg E. Hutt, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Employment
 
Charles "Charlie" F. Ketchey Jr., Shareholder Board Certified Business Litigation and Civil Trial Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Business and Corporate Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Eric S. Koenig, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Employment Law; ERISA, Employee Benefits and Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Richard M. Leisner, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Expert Witness; Securities; Executive Employment; Employment and Consulting Agreements; Equity Based Compensation -stock options, restricted stock, etc.; Financing of Business Entities -start up, venture capital,...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephanie Crane Lieb, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Brigid A. Merenda, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Shareholder Derivative Disputes; Employment Law; Health Care Litigation
 
George E. Nader, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty / Personal Injury Defense; Commercial Litigation; Personal Injury; Mediation and Arbitration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Albert C. O'Neill Jr., Founding Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; ERISA, Employee Benefits and Compensation; Securities; Estate Planning, Wills and Trusts; Corporate, Partnership and LLC Planning and Taxation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mary H. Quinlan, Senior Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate and Lending Transactions; Commercial Leasing; Commercial, Resort and Residential Development; Lending and Financing Transactions; Real Property Transactions and Investments; Title Insurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nathaniel "Nat" C. Roland, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions
 
Lansing "Lanse" C. Scriven, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Trade Secrets and Unfair Competition Litigation; Internal Investigations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert G. Stern, Shareholder (Board Certified Real Estate Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate and Lending Transactions; Real Property Transactions and Investments; Banking, Lending and Finance; Acquisition, Development, Leasing, and Sale of Commercial Properties; Distressed Loans, Defaults, and Special Assets;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gary I. Teblum, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John S. Vento, Shareholder (Board Certified Construction Law Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction Law & Government Contracting; Qui Tam / Whistleblower Claims; Federal Government Contracting; Private, Public and Federal Construction Contracting; Private, Public and Federal Construction Disputes; International Law;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William Knight Zewadski, Senior Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation; Creditors' Committees; Lender Liability; Workouts and Restructuring; Asset Planning
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Chris Brown, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Technology; E-Commerce and Intellectual Property
 
Diana L. Hayes, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Technology; E-Commerce and Intellectual Property; Securities
 
Julia S. Lee, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; General Business Matters; Business Formation and Entity Selection; Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Raising
 
Stephanie Smith Leuthauser, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Technology, E-Commerce & Intellectual Property
 
Anne C. McAdams, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
 
Cameron Kruger Pariseau, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; ERISA, Employee Benefits and Compensation; Health Care; Health Care Audit Defense; General Business Matters; Business Formation and Entity Selection; Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Raising; Employment and...
 
Katherine A. Sultenfuss, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Thomas D. Aitken, Senior Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Private Client Services; Business Transactions; ERISA; Employee Benefits and Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating