People: Trenam, Kemker, Scharf, Barkin, Frye, O'Neill & Mullis Professional Association

 



Trenam, Kemker, Scharf, Barkin, Frye, O'Neill & Mullis Professional Association

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Paul D. Bain, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain and Property Rights Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate and Lending Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carl T. Berry, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; ERISA, Employee Benefits and Compensation
 
Robert H. Buesing, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Eminent Domain and Property Rights Litigation; Mediation and Arbitration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nelson T. Castellano, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Securities; Technology; E-Commerce and Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Amy L. Drushal, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation; Employment; Mortgage Foreclosure; Multi-District and Complex Litigation; Judgment Collections
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Douglass A. Farnsworth, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: ERISA; Employee Benefits and Compensation; Health Care; Business Transactions
 
William C. Frye, Founding Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Mediation and Arbitration; Government Contracting
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nikole D. Garcia, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate and Lending Transactions
 
Richard M. Hanchett, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Employment; Environmental; Health Care; Health Care Audit Defense; Insurance Coverage Litigation; Noncompete and Restrictive Covenants; Organ and Tissue Procurement...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dean A. Kent, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Technology; E-Commerce and Intellectual Property; Employment; Eminent Domain and Property Rights Litigation; Real Estate and Lending Transactions; ERISA; Employee Benefits and Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Mark D. Kiser, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Qui Tam / Whistleblower Claims; Medical Health Care Fraud
 
Alicia H. Koepke, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Employment
 
Karen E. Lewis, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Marital and Family; Private Client Services; Probate and Trust Litigation; Estate and Trust Administration; Estate Planning; Guardianships; Income Tax Planning for Estates and Trusts; Child Custody; Divorce and Dissolution of Marriage;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lindsay Patrick Lopez, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Appellate; Bankruptcy; Creditors' Rights & Insolvency
 
Harold "Hal" W. Mullis, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; General Corporate Representation; Mergers and Acquisitions; Tax Controversies; Tax Exempt and Charitable Organizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
D. Michael O'Leary, Shareholder (Board Certified Tax Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Private Client Services; Business Formation and Entity Selection; Corporate, Partnership and LLC Taxation; Estate Planning, Wills and Trusts; General Corporate Representation; Income Tax Planning for Estates...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Patrick J. Poff, Shareholder (Board Certified Construction Law Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Qui Tam / Whistleblower Claims; Construction and Design Related Claims and Defects Litigation; Lien, Bond and Insurance Claims Litigation; Public and Private Contract...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael J. Reeves, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; ERISA; Employee Benefits and Compensation; Securities
 
Lansing "Lanse" C. Scriven, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Trade Secrets and Unfair Competition Litigation; Internal Investigations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert G. Stern, Shareholder (Board Certified Real Estate Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate and Lending Transactions; Real Property Transactions and Investments; Banking, Lending and Finance; Acquisition, Development, Leasing, and Sale of Commercial Properties; Distressed Loans, Defaults, and Special Assets;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gary I. Teblum, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John S. Vento, Shareholder (Board Certified Construction Law Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction Law & Government Contracting; Qui Tam / Whistleblower Claims; Federal Government Contracting; Private, Public and Federal Construction Contracting; Private, Public and Federal Construction Disputes; International Law;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William Knight Zewadski, Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Commercial Litigation; Creditors' Committees; Lender Liability; Workouts and Restructuring; Asset Planning
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Chris Brown, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Technology; E-Commerce and Intellectual Property
 
Diana L. Hayes, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; Technology; E-Commerce and Intellectual Property; Securities
 
Julia S. Lee, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Transactions; General Business Matters; Business Formation and Entity Selection; Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Raising
 
Stephanie Smith Leuthauser, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting; Technology, E-Commerce & Intellectual Property
 
Anne C. McAdams, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
 
Megan W. Murray, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights & Insolvency; Real Estate and Lending Transactions
 
Katherine A. Sultenfuss, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction Law & Government Contracting
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Thomas D. Aitken, Senior Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Private Client Services; Business Transactions; ERISA; Employee Benefits and Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating