People: Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP

 



Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

RESIDENT PARTNERS: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jeffrey B. Araten, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Shelly L. Baldwin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: e-Discovery; Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Adam R. Bialek, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Data Privacy & Security; Environmental; General Liability & Casualty; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Intellectual Property; Latin America; Municipal/Local Government; Professional Liability & Services
 
Paul J. Bottari, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Toxic Tort; Asbestos; Senior Trial Group
 
Michael L. Boulhosa, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
William F. Cusack III, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor
 
Donald G. Derrico, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Marshal S. Endick, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Glen S. Feinberg, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; General Liability & Casualty; Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Daniel F. Flores, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Commercial Contracts & Agreements; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Glenn J. Fuerth, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Architects & Engineers; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Patrick D. Geraghty, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Product Liability; Transportation; Construction
 
Robin N. Gregory, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial & Business Litigation; e-Discovery; Medical Malpractice & Health Care; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Irving B. Hirsch, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas W. Hyland, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Accountants; Aviation & Aerospace; Lawyers; Product Liability; Professional Liability & Services; United Kingdom; Senior Trial Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nicholas J. Kauffman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Architects & Engineers; Product Liability; Construction
 
William J. Kelly, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Commercial Contracts & Agreements; Data Privacy & Security; Government Investigations; Securities; Securities Industry Professionals
 
Richard S. Klein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Hospitality
 
Peter J. Larkin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Accountants; Class Action Defense; Commercial Litigation; Data Privacy & Security; Professional Liability & Services
 
Thomas A. Leghorn, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Data Privacy & Security; Europe; Hospitality; Insurance Agents & Brokers; Intellectual Property; Lawyers; Professional Liability & Services; United Kingdom
 
Larry Lum, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; General Liability & Casualty; Hospitality; Life; Health; Disability & ERISA; Product Liability; Transportation; Diversity & Inclusion
 
Francis P. Manchisi, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Admiralty & Marine; Europe; Product Liability
 
Janene Marasciullo, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial & Business Litigation; Directors & Officers Liability; Employment & Labor; Financial Institutions; Government Contracts; Government Investigations; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Insurance Agents & Brokers;...
 
Celena R. Mayo, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: e-Discovery; Employment & Labor; Latin America
 
Stuart A. Miller, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Product Liability; Toxic Tort; Asbestos; Environmental; Transportation
 
Daniel J. Morse, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Construction; Pro Bono
 
Margaret M. Murphy, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Data Privacy & Security; e-Discovery; General Liability & Casualty; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Product Liability; Toxic Tort; Environmental; Asbestos; United Kingdom
 
James F. O'Brien, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Architects and Engineers; Employment & Labor; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Construction
 
Lois K. Ottombrino, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care; Senior Trial Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert J. Pariser, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Professional Liability & Services; Real Estate Professionals; Real Estate & Development
 
Philip Quaranta, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asia; Commercial & Business Litigation; e-Discovery; Employment & Labor; Latin America; Product Liability
 
Robert F. Roarke, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Crisis Management; e-Discovery; Environmental; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Life; Health; Disability & ERISA; Product Liability; Professional Liability & Services; Toxic Tort; Asbestos; United Kingdom
 
Adam B. Rosen, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Crisis Management; Construction; General Liability & Casualty; Risk Analysis & Mitigation
 
Jill T. Sandhaas, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Government Affairs
 
Eric J. Sauter, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Professional Liability & Services
 
Judy C. Selmeci, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Appellate; Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Kenneth L. Shapiro, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Government Affairs
 
Henry L. Solano, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Class Action Defense; Corporate Governance & Compliance; Directors & Officers Liability; Employment & Labor; Government Affairs; Intellectual Property; Life; Health;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Virginia Squitieri, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asbestos; Energy; Product Liability; Toxic Tort
 
Aviva Stein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Employment & Labor; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage
 
Michael N. Stevens, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Thomas W. Tobin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asia; Aviation & Aerospace; Commercial Litigation; Data Privacy & Security; e-Discovery; Intellectual Property; Product Liability; Railroad
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
A. Ernest Tonorezos, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Aviation & Aerospace; Lawyers; Construction
 
Rosario M. Vignali, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Products Liability
 
Martin M. Ween, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Directors & Officers Liability; Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Life, Health, Disability & ERISA; Professional Liability & Services; United Kingdom; Fidelity/Surety
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nancy V. Wright, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Diversity & Inclusion
 
Jura Christine Zibas, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial & Business Litigation; e-Discovery; Intellectual Property
 


RESIDENT OF COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William H. Behr, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Corporate Governance & Compliance; Financial Institutions; Financial Services; Hospitality; Intellectual Property; Latin America; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Securities Industry Professionals; Insurance Regulatory...
 
James S. Brown, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care; Senior Trial Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James P. Donovan, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Aviation & Aerospace; Product Liability; Senior Trial Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lisa M. Gibbons, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Arnold Kideckel, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Insurance Regulatory & Compliance; Insurance & Reinsurance Transactions
 
Patrick J. Murphy, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care; General Liability & Casualty
 
George N. Tompkins, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Aviation & Aerospace; Asia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


RESIDENT ASSOCIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert P. Arter, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asbestos; Environmental; Product Liability; Toxic Tort
 
Stephen J. Barrett, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial & Business Litigation; Intellectual Property; Financial Services
 
Jenna L. Caldarella, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Jeffrey J. Cunningham, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Professional Liability & Services
 
Jeremy A. Deitch, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Miscellaneous Professions; Professional Liability & Services
 
Nora Devitt, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Professional Liability & Services; Lawyers
 
Christina Essopos, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Robert P. Feinland, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Data Privacy & Security; e-Discovery; Intellectual Property
 
Samantha J. Geoghan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asbestos; Toxic Tort
 
Brian E. Gunther, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Adam M. Hanan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Architects & Engineers
 
Brian W. Hine, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Shonnie Hur, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage
 
Michelle A. Kaplan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Lisa A. Kechijian, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Professional Liability & Services; Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Tracy A. Kinneary, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Dennis Kisyk Jr., Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Toxic Tort
 
Bindu Krishnasamy, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor
 
Nicole B. Liebman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Accountants; Commercial & Business Litigation
 
Tina C. Ma, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Insurance & Reinsurance Defense; Employment & Labor; Professional Liability & Services
 
Christopher J. Marchello, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asbestos; Toxic Torts
 
Yashana F. McAuley-Parrish, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Architects & Engineers; General Liability & Casualty
 
Julie L. Mercer, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jason M. Myers, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Professional Liability & Services; Commercial & Business Litigation
 
Irene M. Nicolaou, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Laura K. Pitts, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Emily S. Policano, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Rachel A. Rubin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty
 
Sarah E. Sellers, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Professional Liability & Services; Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Nicholas H. Sikon, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor
 
Maura Stanton, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Professional Liability & Services
 
Andrew M. Teig, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability and Casualty; Insurance and Reinsurance Defense; Transportation
 
Sara E. Vinson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage; Professional Liability & Services
 
Jennifer M. Walsh, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Ellyn B. Wilder, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Construction; General Liability & Casualty; Employment & Labor
 
Jennifer S. Yoon, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice & Health Care
 
Tina Zerilli, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: General Liability & Casualty; Professional Liability & Services; Lawyers