Home > Search Results

People Search Results (129)

 
People bankruptcy, in district of columbia
 


View Page: Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next  >>
Show: results per page
Sort by:
Compare Selections
Sponsored Results

 
Name:Stephen P. Natwick
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Partner
Organization:Ingram, Zelasko & Goodwin, LLP
Practice Areas:Business Law; Banking; Corporations; LLCs; Contracts; Agreements; Sale/Transfer of Business; Estate Planning; Wills; Trusts; Health Care Directives; Powers of Attorney; Elder Law; Probates and Guardianships; Real Estate Law; Landlord/Tenant;...
Office:Aberdeen, Washington (Grays Harbor Co.)
Compare
360-209-3722   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Ronald E. Reinsel
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Senior Counsel
Organization:Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
Practice Areas:Complex Litigation; Bankruptcy
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
(202) 862-7837   View Website
  

 

Name:James K. Haney
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Partner
Organization:Wong Fleming
Practice Areas:Commercial Litigation; Corporate Asset Recovery; Creditors' Rights and Bankruptcy; Employment and Labor Law; Products Liability and Mass Tort Litigation; Real Estate; Trial, Insurance Defense and Coverage
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
(202) 683-6550   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Ronald S. Shapiro
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Principal
Organization:Shapiro, Lifschitz and Schram, P.C.
Practice Areas:Real Estate; Commercial Law; Commercial Transactions; Business Law; Finance; Creditors Rights; Commercial Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate Acquisitions; Commercial Real Estate Development; Retail Leasing; Office Leasing; Joint...
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
202-750-4714   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Collette C. Leland
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Shareholder
Organization:Winston & Cashatt, Lawyers A Professional Service Corporation
Practice Areas:Administrative Law; Administrative Hearings and Appeals; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Unfair Trade; Appellate Practice; Civil Appeals; Bankruptcy; Bankruptcy Fraud; Bankruptcy Litigation; Fraudulent Conveyance; Business Law; Business...
Office:Spokane, Washington (Spokane Co.)
Compare
509-473-0212   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Michael J. Lichtenstein
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Shareholder
Organization:Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, P.A.
Practice Areas:Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Distressed Assets; Business and Financial Services
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
(301) 230-5231   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Kevyn D. Orr
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Partner
Organization:Jones Day
Practice Areas:Business Restructuring & Reorganization; Business & Tort Litigation; Distressed Company Litigation; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation; Borrower / Workouts / Chapter 11 Debtor Representations
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
202.879.5560   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Jerry N. Stehlik
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Member
Organization:Bucknell Stehlik Sato & Stubner, LLP
Practice Areas:Commercial and Lender Liability Litigation; Business Reorganization; Business Bankruptcy; Bankruptcy Litigation; Creditor-Debtor and Insolvency; Asset Protection Litigation
Office:Seattle, Washington (King Co.)
Compare
206-457-2586   
 
 

 

Name:Mr. Kermit A. Rosenberg
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Partner
Organization:Bailey & Ehrenberg, PLLC
Practice Areas:Bankruptcy; Insolvency
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
202-350-4670   View Website
 
 

 

Name:Wendell W. Webster
Peer Review Rated
Documents
Job Title:Member
Organization:Webster & Fredrickson, PLLC
Practice Areas:Bankruptcy; Commercial Law; Public Utilities; Debtor and Creditor; Creditors Rights; Debtors Rights
Office:Washington, District of Columbia
Compare
202-659-8510   View Website
 
 

 


View Page: Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next  >>
Compare Selections