Home > Search Results

Law Firms and Companies Search Results (45)

 
Law Firms and Companies litigation, in alaska
 


View Page: Prev  1  2  3  4  5  Next  
Show: results per page
Sort by:
Compare Selections
Sponsored Results

 
Organization:Paul W. Paslay 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:Paul Paslay has been in private practice since 1978, emphasizing consultation on consumer and creditor matters, followed up as needed with representation in the state and federal c... 
Firm Size:1 
Practice Areas:Bankruptcy; Collections; General Litigation; Probate. 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
Phone   
 
 

 

Organization:Winner & Associates, P.C. 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:Winner & Associates first opened its offices in the Denali Towers in midtown Anchorage in 1986. In 1987, the firm moved to its present location in the Fifth Avenue Building in down... 
Firm Size:2 
Practice Areas:General civil law in federal and state courts, including real estate law and finance, corporate law, Native corporations, public land law, and personal injury litigation. 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
 
 

 

Organization:David H. Bundy, P.C. 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:David H. Bundy, P.C. has practiced business and bankruptcy law in Alaska for over thirty years, and has been certified as a specialist in business bankruptcy law since 1995. He rep... 
Firm Size:1 
Practice Areas:Bankruptcy, Business Acquisitions, Business Litigation, Corporate Commercial Law, Commercial Loans, Estate Planning. 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
 
 

 

Organization:Boyd, Chandler & Falconer, LLP 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Size:4 
Practice Areas:General Civil Litigation and Commercial Law, Admiralty, Antitrust, Business Torts, Construction, Eminent Domain, Employment, Environmental, Fisheries, Insurance Coverage and Defense, Municipal Law, Native Law, Oil and Gas, Police... 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
888-899-9837   
 
 

 

Organization:Delaney Wiles, Inc. 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:The firm has offered quality legal services to Alaska businesses, regional and national companies and insurers since 1956. The firm's practice is oriented toward litigation, busine... 
Firm Size:13 
Practice Areas:General Trial Practice; Malpractice; Products Liability; Insurance; Business Law; Corporate Law; Employment Law; Insurance Defense; Medical Malpractice. 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
 
 

 

Organization:Burr, Pease & Kurtz A Professional Corporation 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:Burr, Pease & Kurtz has represented individuals and businesses in Alaska since 1957. The firm offers experience and expertise in a variety of legal disciplines for national, intern... 
Firm Size:9 
Practice Areas:Civil Litigation; Litigation Practice; Aviation Law; Commercial Law; Workers Compensation Defense; Bankruptcy; Business Law; Construction Law; Employment Law; Environmental Law; Probate; Insurance; Maritime Law; Natural Resources;... 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
888-608-3837   View Website
 
 

 

Organization:Atkinson, Conway & Gagnon, Inc. 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:Atkinson, Conway & Gagnon, Inc. is one of the oldest and most respected law firms in Alaska. Our attorneys include preeminent experts in their fields who are regularly sought out b... 
Firm Size:9 
Practice Areas:Admiralty, Aviation, Banking, Construction, Corporate, Employment Law, Environmental, Government Contracts, Health Care, Insurance, Negligence, Products Liability, Professional Liability, Real Property and Taxation Law, Trial Practice,... 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
 
 

 

Organization:Hedland, Brennan & Heideman A Professional Corporation 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Size:3 
Practice Areas:Civil Litigation and Appeals. Products Liability, Negligence, Education, Municipal, Commercial, Construction, Corporate, Admiralty, Administrative, Labor and Native American Law. 
Office:Serving Seward, Alaska
Compare
 
 

 

Organization:Cook Schuhmann & Groseclose, Inc. 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:Founded in 1957, Cook Schuhmann & Groseclose, Inc. ("CSG") is the largest law firm in interior Alaska. Our attorneys have over 150 years of combined experience in a variety of fiel... 
Firm Size:8 
Practice Areas:Aviation; Creditor Bankruptcy; Commercial Condemnation; Construction; Corporations; Employment; Environmental; Estate Planning; Family; Insurance Defense; Litigation/Appeals; Product Liability; Real Estate; Tax; Trusts; Wills; Probate;... 
Office:Fairbanks, Alaska (Fourth Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
 
 

 

Organization:Turner & Mede, P.C. 
Peer Review Rated
  Lawyers
Documents
Diversity Profile
Practice/Industry
  Group(s)
Firm Profile:Turner & Mede, P.C. offers a full range of legal and consulting services to individual, business, institutional and government clients regarding commercial and financial matters, b... 
Firm Size:4 
Practice Areas:Administrative Law; Appellate Practice; Litigation; Commercial Law; Business Transactions; Buying and Selling of Businesses; Commercial Contracts; Commercial Real Estate; Complex Business Litigation; Construction Law; Contracts; Corporate... 
Office:Anchorage, Alaska (Third Judicial District) (Main Office) 
Compare
 
 

 


View Page: Prev  1  2  3  4  5  Next  
Compare Selections