Abbeville, AL:

Cooper, Smith and Smith PLLC

Cooper, Smith and Smith PLLC
  • Abbeville, AL
  • P.O. Box 12345, Abbeville, AL 10005
  • Experience That Counts. Conveniently located in North Central New Jersey.
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0
    Client Reviews
    84% Recommended (32)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Year Established:
1988
Languages:
Italian, Spanish and French.
Accepted Insurance Plans:
ARAG Insurance Company, Pre-Paid Legal Services Inc., Legal Care Direct
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Tennessee Farmers Mutual Insurance Co.; Transus, Inc.; Knox-Tenn Rental; U-Haul International Inc.; Colonial Insurance Company; E & O Professionals; Sentry Claims Service; Scottsdale Insurance Co.; Gallagher Bassett Services; Alexis; Racetrac Petroleum; John Deere Transportation; Adams Masonry, Inc.; The St. Paul; Johnson & Johnson; State Auto.
State Bar Summary:

All firm Members are members of the International Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property.

All firm Members are members of the Greater New York Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property.

Partnership Information:
A Partnership including a Professional Corporation
Former name(s):

(Formerly Smith & Stieler).

Historical name(s):
Smith & Smith, 1981-1988; Smith & Stieler, 1988-1998

Areas of Practice (10)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Abbeville office:

  • Intellectual Property
  • Patents
  • Trademarks
  • Affirmative Action
  • Patent Prosecution
  • Bankruptcy Chapter 11
  • Patent Litigation
  • Zoning Law
  • Black Lung
  • PPH Litigation

Peer Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 4.1/5.0 (32)
  • 84% (27)
  • Communication

    4.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    4.1/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    4.3/5.0
  • Value for Money

    3.9/5.0

See All 32 Reviews See All 32 Reviewed Attorneys »

Disclaimer