Alberton, MT:

L Sorrentino8

L Sorrentino8
  • Alberton, MT
  • P.O. Box 641520, Alberton, MT 47326
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (10)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
2010
Languages:
Spanish, French and Hindi.
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Lucent Corp.; Apple Corp.; Datascape, Inc.; TelCom 1, Inc.; TelCom Wireless; Advanced Cellular, Inc.; Ameritech Corp.; Tel Tron Group; Osirus Electronics, Inc.; America On Line, Inc.; Compuserve Corp.
Reference: First Valley National Bank, Union, New Jersey.
State Bar Summary:

All firm Members are members of the International Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property. All Members and Associates are members of the New Jersey State Bar Association.

All firm Members are members of the Greater New York Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property.

Partnership Information:
An Association of Independent Attorneys{newline}A Professional Limited Liability Company
Former name(s):

(Formerly Letterman and Letterman).

Historical name(s):
Letterman and Letterman, 1982-1994; Letterman and Associates, 1994-2003

Areas of Practice (11)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Alberton office:

  • Administrative Adjudications
  • Intellectual Property
  • Administrative Agency Practice
  • Administrative Hearings and Appeals
  • Administrative Litigation
  • Federal Administrative Law
  • Judicial Review
  • Administrative Law
  • Acetaminophen
  • Resort Timeshares
  • Benzene Exposure

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 4.8/5.0 (10 reviews)
  • 100% (10 recommendations)
  • Communication

    4.8/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    4.9/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    4.8/5.0
  • Value for Money

    4.7/5.0
Disclaimer