Alfred, ME:

Petro & Bibbo LLC

Petro & Bibbo LLC
  • Alfred, ME
  • P.O. Box 645120, Alfred, ME 04210
  • Serving Somerset and Union counties. Visit us at www.lawyers.com
  • Peer Reviews
    4.7/5.0
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
1
Year Established:
2005
Languages:
Spanish, French, German, Thai, Lakota and American Sign Language.
Clients
Counsel for: Lexis-Nexis Martindale Hubbell.
State Bar Summary:

All Members and Associates of the Firm are members of the New Jersey State Bar Association.

Partnership Information:
A Partnership including a Professional Corporation.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Bibbo, Grant & Test).

Historical name(s):
Bibbo & Grant, 1981-1992

Areas of Practice (20)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Alfred office:

  • Alcoholic Beverage Law
  • Administrative Law
  • Advertising and Marketing
  • Admiralty and Maritime Law
  • Agency and Distributorships
  • Agricultural Law
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Animal Law
  • Antitrust and Trade Regulation
  • Aviation and Aerospace
  • Appellate Practice
  • Asset Protection
  • Banking Law
  • Bankruptcy
  • Biotechnology.
  • Intellectual Property
  • Patents
  • Patent Protection
  • Patent Prosecution
  • Patent Licensing

Peer Reviews

  • 4.7/5.0
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.8/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.7/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.7/5.0
  • Communication

    4.6/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.7/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.