Apex, NC:

Stam Law Firm, PLLC

Stam Law Firm, PLLC
  • Apex, NC
  • 510 West Williams Street, P.O. Box 1600, Apex, NC 27502
  • Stam Law Firm, PLLC provides services in a variety of areas of law from Estate Planning and Administration to Personal Injury and Wrongful Death.
  • Peer Reviews
    4.6/5.0 (2)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

Office Details

Contact Information:
919-362-8873  Phone
866-684-5822  Phone
919-387-1171  Fax
www.stamlawfirm.com
Mailing Address:
510 West Williams Street, P.O. Box 1600, Apex, NC 27502
Office Size:
4
Year Established:
1978
Former name(s):

(Successor to Holleman & Stam)

Areas of Practice (37)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Apex office:

  • Automobile Accidents
  • Breach of Contract
  • Business Formation
  • Business Law
  • Child Custody
  • Child Support
  • Collaborative Family Law
  • Commercial Law
  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Contracts
  • Corporate Law
  • Discrimination
  • Divorce
  • Dog Bites
  • Employee Benefits
  • Employee Contracts
  • Estate Litigation
  • Estate Planning
  • Family Law
  • Fathers Rights
  • General Practice
  • Guardianship and Conservatorship
  • Inheritance
  • Landlord and Tenant Law
  • Legal Separation
  • Mediation
  • Medical Malpractice
  • Personal Injury
  • Real Estate
  • Residential Real Estate
  • Slip and Fall
  • Small Business Law
  • Trusts and Estates
  • Wage and Hour Law
  • Wills and Probate
  • Wrongful Death
  • Wrongful Termination

People (4)

  • Real Estate Titles and Litigation, Estates, Wills, Municipal Government, Condemnation, Property Rights, Automobile Accid ...

    • Peer Reviews
      5.0/5.0
  • Breach of Contract, Business Formation, Business Law, Child Custody, Child Support, Contracts, Corporate Law, Divorce, E ...

    • Peer Reviews
      No Reviews
  • Automobile Accidents, Breach of Contract, Business Formation, Business Law, Child Custody, Child Support, Collaborative ...

    • Peer Reviews
      No Reviews

Peer Reviews

Apex, North Carolina

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Apex, NC
    510 West Williams Street , P.O. Box 1600
    Apex, NC 27502

    Get Directions

Contact Stam Law Firm, PLLC

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.