Athens, Greece:

Cocalis & Psarras

Cocalis & Psarras
  • Athens, Greece
  • 14 Solonos Street, Athens, Greece 106 73
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Athens, Greece: office

Cocalis & Psarras is an incorporated partnership of lawyers offering specialized and personalized services of a high standard to Greek and foreign clients with establishments or interests in Greece, the Balkans and the Mediterranean area; Clients include Private Sector Entities, Banks, States, State Organizations, Independent Administrative Authorities, Public Sector Enterprises, Utilities, Lawyers, Auditors, Consulting Firms and other business oriented professionals. Cocalis & Psarras has long experience in providing comprehensive legal services on an outsourcing basis to several national and international clients.

Our client base is mainly European, North American, Japanese and South Korean, with establishments or interests in Greece, the Balkans and the Mediterranean area and includes Private Sector Entities, Banks, States, State Organisations, Independent Administrative Authorities, Public Sector Enterprises, Utilities, Lawyers, Auditors, Consulting Firms and other business oriented professionals.

We efficiently cover all the areas of practice included in our list, with particular emphasis and expertise in Arbitration, M&A, Investment, Banking and Financing, Competition, Telecommunications, IT, Intellectual Property, Media, Energy, Aviation, and Selective Distribution Networks.

We have long experience in providing comprehensive legal services on an outsourcing basis to several national and international clients.

Cocalis & Psarras is an incorporated partnership of lawyers, under P.D. 518/1989.

Office Details

Contact Information:
+30-2-10-2361-3661  Phone
+30-2-10-364-1258  Fax - Facsimile
www.tclaw.gr
Mailing Address:
14 Solonos Street, Athens 106 73
Office Size:
12
Year Established:
1913
Languages:
Greek, English, French, German and Italian.
Clients
Representative Clients: Furnished Upon Request.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Tsecouras & Cocalis)

Areas of Practice (43)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Athens office:

  • Advertising
  • Agency
  • Arbitration
  • Aviation
  • Banking
  • Capital Markets
  • Civil
  • Commercial
  • Competition
  • Construction
  • Consumer Protection
  • Contracts
  • Corporate
  • Distribution
  • Energy (Oil, Gas, Electricity, Mild Forms)
  • Engineering
  • EU
  • Factoring
  • Finance
  • Food
  • Franchising
  • Insurance
  • Intellectual Property
  • Investment (including Venture Capital)
  • IT
  • Labour
  • Lease
  • Leasing (Financial and Operating)
  • Litigation (incl. Administrative and Independent Regulatory Authorities);
  • Media
  • Mergers And Acquisitions
  • Personal Data Protection
  • Postal Services
  • Property (Commercial Industrial, Private)
  • Public Tenders
  • Public Works
  • Real Estate
  • Regulatory
  • Tax
  • Telecommunications
  • Transport
  • Turnkey Projects
  • Unfair Trading Practices

People (12)

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer

Documents ({{amountArticles}})

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
Other documents: ,

Athens, Greece

  • Athens, Greece
    14 Solonos Street
    Athens,  106 73
     Greece

    Get Directions

Contact Cocalis & Psarras

Please correct the fields highlighted in red.

By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.


You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.