Banff, AB:

Whitmore, Bachmann & Smith, L.L.P.

Whitmore, Bachmann & Smith, L.L.P.
  • Banff, AB
  • Banff, AB, Canada T1L 1A1
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
4
Year Established:
2005
Languages:
Dutch, French and German.
Clients
Representative Clients: Martindale Hubbell, LEXIS-NEXIS, Parker Directory
Counsel For: Experts and Services
State Bar Summary:
All Members and Associates are members of the American Bar Association
Partnership Information:
A Limited Liability Partnership
Former name(s):
(Whitmore & Smith, 1998-2004)
Historical name(s):
Bachmann & Smith 1983-1989
Law Firm Affiliations:
INTERLEX
Office Hours:
Monday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Thursday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Friday
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Areas of Practice (12)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Banff office:

  • Civil Litigation
  • Patents
  • Premises Liability
  • Products Liability
  • Employment Litigation
  • Transportation
  • Insurance Defense
  • Professional Liability
  • Workers' Compensation
  • Entertainment Law
  • Information and Privacy
  • Land Acquisitions

Peer Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0
  • Legal Knowledge

    5.0/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    5.0/5.0
  • Judgment

    5.0/5.0
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    5.0/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer