Birmingham, AL:

Lloyd, Gray, Whitehead & Monroe, P.C.

Lloyd, Gray, Whitehead & Monroe, P.C.
  • Birmingham, AL
  • Birmingham, AL 35223
  • Peer Reviews
    4.7/5.0 (67)
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
19
Year Established:
1989
Clients
Representative Clients: Acordia Inc.; AEGON Special Markets Group; Airgus Inc.; AI Transport; Alabama Hospital Association Fund; Alabama Insurance Guaranty Assn.; Alexis, Inc.; American Club Systems, Inc.; American Equity Insurance Co.; American Home Assurance Company; American International Group; American Mining Insurance Company; Auto-Owners Insurance Co.; Chubb Executive Risk; CNA Insurance Companies; Cobbs Allen & Hall Inc.; Crawford & Co.; Credit General Insurance Co.; Cunningham Lindsey claims Management; E & O Professionals; Employers Reinsurance Corp.; Fireman's Fund; GAB-Robbins, North America, Inc.; Fleming & Hall Claim Services; Gallagher Bassett Services; Gates-McDonald; Gay & Taylor, Inc.; Georgia Casualty & Surety Co.; Grange Mutual Insurance Co.; Great American Insurance Co.; Gulf Insurance co.; Hartford Accident & Indemnity Co.; Health South Corporation; Hollywood Entertainment; Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, PA; Integrated Health Services, Inc.; Jim Walter Resources, Inc.; Kirklands Inc.; Lancer Claim Services; Legion Indemnity; Liberty Mutual; National Union Fire Reliance Insurance Co.; NCO Financial Systems; OCI (Outsourcing Solutions Inc.); Old Republic Insurance Co.; Petro Shopping Centers; Russell Corporation; Southern Risk Services, Inc.; St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance; Sheffield Group Inc.; State Farm Fire & Casualty Company; State of Alabama; Talledega City board of Education; The Travelers Insurance Co.; The Trinity Cos.; 3M Company; United States Pipe & Foundry; Utica Mutual Insurance Co.; Waffle House, Inc.; Zurich American Insurance Group.
Former name(s):

Lloyd, Gray & Whitehead, P.C.

Areas of Practice (25)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Birmingham office:

  • Civil Litigation
  • Trial Practice
  • Insurance Defense
  • Insurance Litigation
  • Insurance Bad Faith
  • Fraud
  • Coverage Issues
  • Personal Injury
  • Products Liability
  • Title Vii
  • Sexual Harassment
  • Wrongful Termination
  • Related Discrimination Claims
  • Fdcpa
  • Fcra Defense
  • Medical Law
  • Professional Malpractice
  • Errors
  • Agents And Brokers Errors And Omissions
  • Workers Compensation
  • Aviation Law
  • School Law
  • Mediation
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Federal Practice

Peer Reviews

  • 4.7/5.0 (67)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.7/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.8/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.8/5.0
  • Communication

    4.7/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.7/5.0

See All 17 Reviews See All 17 Reviewed Attorneys »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer

Bar Registry

  • Civil Trial Practice

  • Insurance Defense