Carlsbad, CA:

Collins, Collins, Muir + Stewart LLP

Collins, Collins, Muir + Stewart LLP
  • Carlsbad, CA
  • 2011 Palomar Airport Rd., Suite 207, Carlsbad, CA 92011
  • Peer Reviews
    4.9/5.0 (12)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Carlsbad, CA: office

The firm's trial practice focuses on construction law, professional malpractice, public entity liability, products liability, business formations and representation, business transactions, corporate finance, intellectual property, employment law, and premises liability. The firm also has extensive experience in complex litigation, mediation and arbitration. The firm's appellate department offers consultation on both federal and state appeals.

Office Details

Contact Information:
760-274-2110  Phone
626-365-0592  Phone
760-274-2111  Fax
www.ccmslaw.com
Mailing Address:
2011 Palomar Airport Rd., Suite 207, Carlsbad, CA 92011
Office Size:
8
Year Established:
1964
Former name(s):

Successor to Collins & Collins.

Areas of Practice (9)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Carlsbad office:

  • Construction Law
  • Professional Malpractice
  • Public Entity Law
  • Products Liability
  • Business Formation
  • Litigation
  • Employment Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Appellate Practice

People (8)

  • Products Liability, Professional Liability, Public Liability, Personal Injury, Insurance Law, Trial Practice

    • Peer Reviews
      5.0/5.0

Peer Reviews

  • 4.9/5.0 (12 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.8/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.9/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.8/5.0
  • Communication

    4.9/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.9/5.0

See All 12 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Carlsbad, California

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Carlsbad, CA
    2011 Palomar Airport Rd., Suite 207
    Carlsbad, CA 92011

    Get Directions