Charlottesville, VA:

Miller Law Group, P.C.

Miller Law Group, P.C.
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 485 Hillsdale Drive, Suite 341, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • Helping individuals and families in central Virginia find relief to financial debt, family law issues and real estate challenges.
  • Peer Reviews
    2.8/5.0 (3)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Charlottesville, VA: office

Established in 2001, Miller Law Group, P.C. helps individuals and families in central Virginia find relief to financial debt, family law issues and real estate challenges.

Firm founder and attorney Larry L. Miller and attorney Tracy Banks dedicate themselves to getting clients' lives back on track through resolution of their legal matters.

The firm handles cases relating to:

- Bankruptcy - Stop harassing calls from creditors and get relief with the help of our Charlottesville bankruptcy law firm. Learn more about our bankruptcy services

- Foreclosures - If your bank is threatening to foreclose on your property, an experienced attorney can advise you on your options. Learn more about our foreclosure legal services

- Mortgages - If you own a home and are over the age of 62, we can advise you about whether a reverse mortgage can help you get the cash you need to finance your retirement. Learn more about our mortgage legal services

- Real estate - From purchase and sales transactions to conflict resolution through litigation, our Charlottesville real estate law firm protects your best interests and your rights. Learn more about our real estate legal services

- Family law - Every family needs legal support and guidance at some stage. We routinely assist families with divorce, spousal support, child custody and visitation, child support, adoption, modifications, Social Security Disability, workers compensation and elder law. Learn more about our family law services

With more than 30 years of combined experience, the attorneys and professional staff at Miller Law Group, P.C. have worked hard to protect what's important to our clients, including their assets and their families. Call us locally at 434.202.5293 or contact us online today for your FREE APPOINTMENT. Our law firm is located behind the Senior Center and is handicapped-accessible. Parking is available outside the door.

Office Details

Contact Information:
434-974-9776  Phone
434-465-6338  Phone
434.974.6773  Fax
www.millerlawgrouppc.com
Mailing Address:
485 Hillsdale Drive, Suite 341, Charlottesville, VA 22901
Office Size:
9
Year Established:
1990
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Other - cash and checks
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Fixed Fees Available
  • Accepted Insurance Plans:
    Legal Access Plan
    Former name(s):
    Formally Larry L. Miller, P.C.
    Office Hours:
    Monday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    09:00 AM - 04:00 PM

    Areas of Practice (19)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Charlottesville office:

    • Bankruptcy Law
    • Estate Planning Law
    • Real Estate Law
    • Civil and Family Law
    • Divorce
    • Spousal Support
    • Child Custody and Visitation
    • Child Support
    • Modifications of Court Orders
    • Adoption Law
    • Injury Claims
    • Workers Compensation
    • Business Formation Law
    • Corporation
    • Partnership
    • Limited Liability Partnership - LLP
    • Limited Liability Company - LLC
    • S Corporations
    • Sole Proprietorships

    People (4)

    • Larry L. Miller Attorney and President
    • Bankruptcy & Debt Relief, Real Estate, Civil & Family Law, Wills & Powers of Attorney, Business Formation, Limited Liabi ...

    • Insurance Law, Bankruptcy, Debt Relief, Real Estate, Civil Law, Family Law, Wills, Powers of Attorney, Business Formatio ...

      • Peer Reviews
        No Reviews

    Peer Reviews

    Video

    Charlottesville, Virginia

    Loading gif
    • map pin 1
      Charlottesville, VA
      485 Hillsdale Drive, Suite 341
      Charlottesville, VA 22901

      Get Directions

    Contact Miller Law Group, P.C.

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.