Cooperstown, NY:

Gozigian, Washburn & Clinton

Gozigian, Washburn & Clinton
  • Cooperstown, NY
  • 201-204 Key Bank Building, 103 Main Street, P.O. Box 431, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • General Civil Practice
  • Peer Reviews
    4.6/5.0 (2)
    Client Reviews
    < 50% Recommended (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Cooperstown, NY: office

Solo Practice

Office Details

Contact Information:
607-547-2522  Phone
607-547-2845  Fax
www.gozwashclint.com
Mailing Address:
201-204 Key Bank Building, 103 Main Street, P.O. Box 431, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Office Size:
3
Year Established:
1907
Payment Information:
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Clients
    Counsel for: New York Central Mutual Fire Insurance Co.
    Local Counsel for: Key Bank, N.A.; First Pioneer Farm Credit ACA.
    Clients
    General Counsel For: New York Central Mutual Fire Insurance Co.
    LOCAL COUNSEL FOR: First Pioneer Farm Credit ACA.
    Approved Counsel For: Chicago Title Insurance Co.
    Former name(s):

    Orange L. Van Horne (1907-1946)

    Van Horne & Feury (1946-1970)

    Van Horne, Feury & Gozigian (1970-1979)

    Feury, Gozigian & Washburn (1979-1992)

    Office Hours:
    Monday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

    Areas of Practice (14)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Cooperstown office:

    • General Civil Practice
    • Personal Injury
    • Negligence
    • Malpractice
    • Products Liability
    • Real Estate
    • Probate
    • Trusts And Estates
    • Corporate Law
    • Municipal Bonds
    • Taxation
    • Trial Practice
    • Criminal Law
    • Small Business Law

    People (3)

    • Real Estate, Taxation, Business Law, Estate Planning, Trusts, Decedents' Estates

      • Peer Reviews
        4.4/5.0
      • Client Reviews

        No Reviews

    Peer Reviews

    Client Reviews

    • 1.0/5.0 (1 review)
    • Communication

      1.0/5.0
    • Responsiveness

      1.0/5.0
    • Quality of Service

      1.0/5.0
    • Value for Money

      1.0/5.0
    • No Recommendations   1.0/5.0 Review for E.W. Garo Gozigian on 11/09/14 in Criminal Law.

      Unprofessional. Mr Gozigian didn't call any witnesses at trial. He let the DA have full control of miss informing the jurors. Not good with communication.

      Unprofessional. Mr Gozigian didn't call any witnesses at trial. He let the DA have full control of miss informing the jurors. Not good with communication. Read less

      Read less
    Disclaimer

    Bar Registry

    • Civil Trial Practice

    • Personal Injury

    • Trusts and Estates, Wills and Probate

    Cooperstown, New York

    • Cooperstown, NY
      201-204 Key Bank Building , 103 Main Street , P.O. Box 431
      Cooperstown, NY 13326

      Get Directions

    Contact Gozigian, Washburn & Clinton

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.