Culpeper, VA:

Slayton Law, PLC

Slayton Law, PLC
  • Culpeper, VA
  • Culpeper, VA 22701
  • We Can Help
  • Peer Reviews
    4.4/5.0 (22)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
1
Year Established:
2016
Clients
Slayton Law, PLC specializes in debt relief and bankruptcy law. Highly rated by both clients and lawyers, Marshall Slayton helps you protect your assets, control harassing creditors, and get out from under the crushing weight of debt.
Former name(s):
Boyle, Bain, Reback, Slayton and Kelsey
Historical name(s):
Boyle, Bain Boyle, Bain, Reback and Slayton

Areas of Practice (2)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Culpeper office:

  • Bankruptcy Chapter 7
  • Bankruptcy Chapter 13

Peer Reviews

  • 4.4/5.0 (22 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.3/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.3/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.3/5.0
  • Communication

    4.5/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.5/5.0
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Marshall Slayton by a Associate on 05/05/16 in Bankruptcy Chapter 7

    Please see my remarks about Marshall as a chapter 13 attorney. He is the best!

    Please see my remarks about Marshall as a chapter 13 attorney. He is the best! Read less

    Read less
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Marshall Slayton by a Associate on 05/05/16 in Bankruptcy Chapter 13

    As a fellow bankruptcy practitioner observing Marshall Slayton since he began practice, I would rank him in the very top echelon of capable bankruptcy attorneys, not only in Virginia, but in the entire country. He is highly ethical, thoroughly exper... Read more

    Read more

    As a fellow bankruptcy practitioner observing Marshall Slayton since he began practice, I would rank him in the very top echelon of capable bankruptcy attorneys, not only in Virginia, but in the entire country. He is highly ethical, thoroughly experienced, and exercises supreme judgment. If someone is thinking of filing bankruptcy, they should do themselves a favor and meet with Marshall! I have often thought that he would be an excellent candidate for judge. Read less

    Read less

See All 22 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.