Gadsden, AL:

Inzer, Haney & McWhorter, P.A.

Inzer, Haney & McWhorter, P.A.
  • Gadsden, AL
  • Gadsden, AL 35901
  • Peer Reviews
    4.9/5.0 (12)
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (4)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
5
Year Established:
1886
Clients
Assistant Division Counsel for: Southern Railway System.
Attorneys for: General Motors Corp.; Gulf States Steel; Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.; Alabama Power Co.; Southern Natural Gas Co.; Allstate Insurance Co.; Travelers Insurance Co.; Compass Bank; Cincinnati Insurance Co.
Clients
State Counsel For: Life Insurance Company of Alabama.
Assistant Division Counsel For: Southern Railway System.
Attorneys For: L & N Railroad; General Motors Corp.; General Motors Acceptance Corp.; Ford Motor Co.; Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.; Alabama Power Co.; Southern Natural Gas Co.; Alabama Gas Co.; Insurance Company of North America; Allstate Insurance Co.; Travelers Insurance Co.; Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.; Cincinnati Insurance Co.; The Hartford; Continental Insurance Cos.; Kemper Insurance Co.; Aetna Insurance Co.; Home Insurance Co.; Maryland Casualty Co.; Equitable Life Assurance Society of the U.S.; Metropolitan Life Insurance Co.; Gulf American Insurance Co.; Safeco Insurance Co.; Universal Underwriters Insurance Co.; American States Insurance Co.; United Services Automobile Assn.; Compass Bank; Federal Land Bank of New Orleans; Southtrust Bank of Alabama; AmSouth Bank of Alabama; The Southern Banc Co., Inc.; Compass Bank; CSX Transportation, Inc.; Liberty National Life Insurance Co.
Approved Attorneys For: Lawyers Title Insurance Corp.; Commonwealth Land & Title Insurance Co.; St. Paul Title Insurance Co.; Mississippi Valley Title Insurance Co.; Farmers Home Administration.
Former name(s):
(Inzer, Suttle, Swann & Stivender)

Areas of Practice (10)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Gadsden office:

  • General Civil Practice
  • Federal Practice
  • Insurance
  • Corporate Law
  • Products Liability
  • Banking Law
  • Real Property
  • Bankruptcy
  • Estate Planning
  • Probate

Peer Reviews

  • 4.9/5.0 (12)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.9/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.9/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.9/5.0
  • Communication

    4.9/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.9/5.0

See All 5 Reviews


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 4.6/5.0 (4)
  • 100% (4)
  • Communication

    4.3/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    4.3/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    4.8/5.0

See All 4 Reviews

Disclaimer

Bar Registry

  • Civil Trial Practice

    Assistant Division Counsel for: Southern Railway System. Attorneys for: L & N Railroad; General Motors Corp.; Gulf States Steel; Goodyear Tire & Rubber Corp.; Alabama Power Co.; Insurance Company of North America; Allstate Insurance Co.; Travelers Insurance Co.; Cincinnati Insurance Co.

  • Corporate Law

  • General Practice