Kingstown, Saint Vincent and The Grenadines:

Baptiste & Co. Law Firm Inc. Trading as Baptiste & Co.

Baptiste & Co. Law Firm Inc. Trading as Baptiste & Co.
  • Kingstown, Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
  • P.O. Box 577, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1986
Languages:
English and French.
Former name(s):

(Formerly René M. Baptiste)

Areas of Practice (41)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Kingstown office:

  • Agreements
  • Adoptions
  • Banking Law
  • Business Law
  • Company Law
  • Corporate Law
  • Constitutional Law
  • Contracts
  • Citizenship Registrations
  • Copyright
  • Civil Litigation
  • Debt Collection
  • Debt Recovery
  • Divorce Law
  • Entertainment Contracts
  • Employment
  • Enforcement and Registration of Judgments
  • Family Law
  • General Legal Advice
  • Immigration Law
  • International Trust
  • Local Investments Advice
  • Insurance
  • Maritime Law
  • Matrimonial Law
  • Offshore Bank Company Formations
  • Partnership
  • Process Service
  • Property Law
  • Probate Law
  • Residence
  • Shareholder Agreement
  • Shipping Law
  • Trademark and Patent Registrations
  • Patent Applications
  • Probate Litigation
  • Offshore Trusts Registration
  • Tourism Investment
  • Tourism Development
  • Work & Residency Permits
  • Wills

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer