Lagos, Nigeria:

Kenna Partners

Kenna Partners
  • Lagos, Nigeria
  • Lagos, Nigeria
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1993
Languages:
English, French, Ibo, Yoruba and Hausa.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Kenna & Associates)

Areas of Practice (16)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Lagos office:

  • Corporate & Commercial Law
  • Energy & Natural Resources
  • Privatisation & Regulatory Law
  • Alternative Dispute Regulation
  • Arbitration & Litigation
  • Banking Law
  • Investments & Corporate Finance
  • Real Estate
  • Environmental Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Criminal Law
  • Trustee & Estate
  • Labour & Employment
  • Technology, Communications & Media
  • Intermodal Carriage
  • Non-Profit & Charitable Organisations

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer