Lexington, KY:

O'Brien Batten Kirtley, PLLC

O'Brien Batten Kirtley, PLLC
  • Lexington, KY
  • 921 Beasley Street, Suite 150, Lexington, KY 40509
  • Peer Reviews
    4.7/5.0 (33)
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (7)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Lexington, KY: office

Seeking Justice with Compassion and Integrity: O'Brien Batten & Kirtley, PLLC is an established Kentucky personal injury law firm. We are dedicated to guiding clients through difficult times with straightforward legal advice tailored to their unique needs. We serve as zealous advocates for individuals who have been injured, getting them compensation for their injuries and helping them hold others accountable for their carelessness.

Office Details

Contact Information:
859-523-4336  Phone
859-554-4056  Phone
859-523-4713  Fax
www.obrieninjurylaw.com
Mailing Address:
921 Beasley Street, Suite 150, Lexington, KY 40509
Office Size:
5
Languages:
English, Spanish
Former name(s):
Stephen M. O'Brien, III, PLLC

Areas of Practice (34)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Lexington office:

  • Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect
  • Medical Negligence
  • Products Liability
  • Motor Vehicle Accidents
  • Personal Injury
  • Electrical Injury
  • Premises Liability
  • Birth Trauma
  • Emergency Room Negligence
  • Hospital Negligence
  • Failure to Diagnose
  • Misdiagnosis
  • Surgical Errors
  • Medication Errors
  • Improper Use of Restraints
  • Truck Accidents
  • Distracted Driving
  • Commercial Vehicle Wrecks
  • Car Accidents Claims
  • Motorcycle Crashes
  • Products Liability Cases
  • Animal Bites
  • Electric Shock Drowning
  • Infant Loss
  • Fatal Accidents
  • Neurological & Neurosurgery Injuries
  • Fetal Distress
  • Rights Of Nursing Home Residents
  • Improper Use Of Restraints
  • Failure To Seek Proper Medical Evaluation & Treatment
  • Medication Errors In Nursing Homes
  • Truck Driver Fatigue
  • Motorcycle Accidents
  • Unsecured Loads

People (5)

  • Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Medical Malpractice, Criminal Defense, Health Care, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglec ...

    • Peer Reviews
      No Reviews
    • Client Reviews

      No Reviews

Peer Reviews

  • 4.7/5.0 (33 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.7/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.7/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.7/5.0
  • Communication

    4.8/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.6/5.0

See All 33 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0 (7 reviews)
  • 100% (7 recommendations)
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    5.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    5.0/5.0
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Bruce Clark Batten II on 09/18/18 in Personal Injury.

    Clark Batten was wonderful to work with. His knowledge and expertise with my case gave me a sense of ease at a very unpleasant time. I truly would recommend Clark to family and friends anytime.

    Clark Batten was wonderful to work with. His knowledge and expertise with my case gave me a sense of ease at a very unpleasant time. I truly would recommend Clark to family and friends anytime. Read less

    Read less
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Bruce Clark Batten II on 10/16/13 in Personal Injury.

    Clark was wonderful to work with; he was professional, prompt, gracious and always put my needs front and center.

    Clark was wonderful to work with; he was professional, prompt, gracious and always put my needs front and center. Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer

Bar Registry

  • Civil Trial Practice

  • Elder Law

  • Medical Malpractice

  • Personal Injury

  • Product Liability Law

Lexington, Kentucky

  • Lexington, KY
    921 Beasley Street, Suite 150
    Lexington, KY 40509

    Get Directions

Contact O'Brien Batten Kirtley, PLLC

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.