Lisbon, Portugal:

Abreu Advogados

Abreu Advogados
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
30
Year Established:
1993
Languages:
Portuguese, English, Spanish, French and German.
Former name(s):

(Abreu & Associados - Sociedade de Advogados RL)

Areas of Practice (32)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Lisbon office:

  • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • MBOs
  • MBIs
  • Banking Law
  • Financial Services Law
  • Swaps
  • Derivatives
  • International Taxation
  • Tax Planning
  • Local Taxation
  • Tax Litigation
  • European Union Law
  • Anti-Trust
  • Competition Law
  • Telecommunications Law
  • Intellectual
  • Industrial Property
  • Labour Law
  • Environmental Law
  • Capital Markets
  • Construction Law
  • Public Works
  • Sports Law
  • Leisure Law
  • Foreign Investment
  • Civil Law
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Civil Litigation
  • Commercial Practice
  • Corporate Law
  • Commercial Law
  • Business Law

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer