Locust Fork, AL:

King Green & Dobson

King Green & Dobson
  • Locust Fork, AL
  • Locust Fork, AL 35097
  • Resourceful problem solvers by your side during your most challenging times
  • Peer Reviews
    4.8/5.0 (25)
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
2013
State Bar Summary:

All attorneys are members of the Alabama State Bar Association.

Partnership Information:
A Limited Liability Company
Former name(s):
King & Green, LLC
Office Hours:
Monday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Areas of Practice (10)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Locust Fork office:

  • General Practice
  • Domestic Relations
  • Civil Litigation
  • Probate
  • Probate Litigation
  • Probate Administration
  • Personal Injury
  • Divorce
  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Criminal Law

Peer Reviews

  • 4.8/5.0 (25 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.8/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.9/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.7/5.0
  • Communication

    4.9/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.6/5.0
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Brad Green by a Partner on 06/20/13 in Domestic Relations

    Brad has always been a lawyer who will make you work your case if he's on the other side. He always knows his case in and out and is always on top of recent court rulings.

    Brad has always been a lawyer who will make you work your case if he's on the other side. He always knows his case in and out and is always on top of recent court rulings. Read less

    Read less
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Brad Green by a Managing Partner on 06/14/13 in Domestic Relations

    Bradley Green is a true advocate for his client. I have the opportunity to present a case to him as a daily master and watch him advocate for his own client. During both events, I earned great respect for his knowledge and professionalism.

    Bradley Green is a true advocate for his client. I have the opportunity to present a case to him as a daily master and watch him advocate for his own client. During both events, I earned great respect for his knowledge and professionalism. Read less

    Read less

See All 25 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer