Serving Santa Monica, CA:

Doland & Fraade

Doland & Fraade
  • Serving Santa Monica, CA
  • 12424 Wilshire Boulevard, Ninth Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • Experienced Los Angeles Attorney Provides Exceptional Legal Service to California Residents
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (2)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

Office Details

Contact Information:
310-478-1000  Phone
310-746-5983  Phone
310-478-1000  Phone
310-446-1363  Fax
310-446-1363  Fax
www.dolandlaw.com
Mailing Address:
12424 Wilshire Boulevard, Ninth Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90025
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1979
Languages:
French, Italian and Spanish.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Doland & Fraade)

Areas of Practice (6)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Los Angeles office:

  • California
  • International Business Law
  • Real Estate Contracts
  • Litigation
  • Intellectual Property
  • Unfair Competition

People (1)

Peer Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0 (2 reviews)
  • 100% (2 recommendations)
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    5.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    5.0/5.0
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Michael Doland on 08/23/17 in Business Law.

    I used Michael Doland of Doland & Fraade for some very intense business litigation, which took place in both state and federal court. I was very satisfied with his approach during the litigation and his communication with me about all aspects of the... Read more

    Read more

    I used Michael Doland of Doland & Fraade for some very intense business litigation, which took place in both state and federal court. I was very satisfied with his approach during the litigation and his communication with me about all aspects of the case. I thought he was always prepared and was concerned with my best interests. He seemed to have no trouble taking on two major law firms representing the defendants. Read less

    Read less
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Michael Doland on 12/22/14 in Corporate Law.

    Michael did a really good job helping represent my company in a business deal that went sour. He helped save what I thought was a "lost cause".

    Michael did a really good job helping represent my company in a business deal that went sour. He helped save what I thought was a "lost cause". Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer

Documents ({{amountArticles}})

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
Other documents: ,

Los Angeles, California

  • Los Angeles, CA
    12424 Wilshire Boulevard, Ninth Floor
    Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Get Directions

Contact Doland & Fraade

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.