Madison, WI:

Boardman & Clark LLP

  • Madison, WI
  • P.O. Box 927, Madison, WI 53701-0927
  • Peer Reviews

    4.7/5.0 (119)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
76
Year Established:
1881
Clients
Representative Clients: BancInsure, Inc.; Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.; Physicians Plus Insurance Corp.; State Farm Insurance Co.; Wausau Insurance Cos.; Wisconsin Bankers Assn.; Wisconsin Public Power, Inc.
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Amcore Bank, N.A.; American Family Mutual Insurance Company; Antigo Broadband Utility; Associated Banks; Badger Power Marketing Authority; BancInsure, Inc.; Bankers Bank; Capital Newspapers; Central Brown County Water Authority; Cities of Batavia and Geneva, Illinois; Cities of Boscobel, Brookfield, LaCrosse, Lake Mills; Manitowoc, Marshfield, Reedsburg, Rice Lake, Richland Center; Verona and Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin; CNA Insurance; Edgewater Hotel; Farmland Mutual Insurance Company; First National Bank & Trust Company of Baraboo; Flad Development & Investment Corp.; Freedom from Religion Foundation; Great Lakes Utilities; Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.; Madison Cultural Arts District; Manitowoc Public Utilities; Marshfield Electric & Water; Medical Protective Insurance Co.; Midwest Equipment Dealers Assn., Inc.; Midwest Natural Gas, Inc.; Minhas Craft Brewery; Minnesota Mutual Life Insurance Co.; Municipal Electric Utilities of Wisconsin; Municipal Environmental Group; National Automobile Dealers Association; Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Co.,; Nord Gear Corp.; North Shore Cable Commission; Northern Illinois Municipal Power Agency; Northern Illinois Technology Triangle; PDQ Food Stores, Inc.; Park Printing House, Ltd.; Physicians Plus Insurance Corp.; Reedsburg Utilities Commission; Rockford Mutual Insurance Company; Russ Darrow Automotive Group; State Farm Insurance Co.; State Farm Fire & Casualty Co., Town of Fairfield, Wisconsin; Trachte Building Systems; Trac-Rite, Inc.; UW Hospital; Villages of Muscoda; North Freedom, Plain and West Baraboo, Wisconsin; Vita Plus Corp.; Wausau Insurance Cos.; Wisconsin Automobile and Truck Dealers Assn.; Wisconsin Bankers Assn.; Wisconsin Independent Business, Inc.; Wisconsin Lawyers Mutual Insurance; Wisconsin Municipal Mutual Insurance; Wisconsin Public Power, Inc.; Wisconsin Reinsurance; Woodman's Food Markets, Inc.; Women's International Pharmacy.
Former name(s):

(Boardman, Suhr, Curry & Field LLP and Lathrop & Clark LLP)

Law Firm Affiliations:
MERITAS

Areas of Practice (49)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Madison office:

  • Administrative Law
  • Advertising Law
  • Antitrust
  • Appellate Practice
  • Automobile Accidents And Injuries
  • Banking Law
  • Business Torts
  • Cable Television
  • Civil Litigation
  • Civil Rights
  • Contracts
  • Corporate Law
  • Copyrights
  • Dealership Law
  • Employee Benefits
  • Employment Law
  • Environmental Law
  • Estate Planning
  • Family Law
  • Federal Practice
  • Health Law
  • Indian Law
  • Insurance
  • Intellectual Property
  • International Law
  • Labor And Employment
  • Legislative Practice
  • Legal
  • Medical Law
  • Dental Malpractice
  • Municipal Bonds
  • Negligence
  • Patents
  • Probate
  • Products Liability
  • Public Finance
  • Real Estate
  • Securities
  • Taxation
  • Trademarks
  • Trade Regulation
  • Transportation
  • Trial Practice
  • Trust Law
  • Utilities
  • Workers Compensation
  • Zoning Law
  • Planning Law
  • Land Use

Peer Reviews

  • 4.7/5.0 (119 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.8/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.7/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.7/5.0
  • Communication

    4.7/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.8/5.0

See All 119 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.