Managua, Nicaragua:

Francisco Ortega & Asociados

Francisco Ortega & Asociados
  • Managua, Nicaragua
  • P.O. Box 2813, Managua, Nicaragua
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
7
Year Established:
1965
Languages:
Spanish and English.
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: British American Tobacco Central America S.A. - BATCA Sucursal Nicaragua; Colgate-Palmolive (Central America) Inc.; Colgate-Palmolive Company; Compañía Interamericana Gillette; McCann Erickson USA, Inc.; Overseas Private Investment Corp.; WMC (Nicaragua) Inc.; Trans-Pacific Geothermal Corporation; Lucent Technologies International, Inc.; McDonalds Corporation; Banco de la Producción S.A.; Nestle, S.A.; Banco Centromericano de Integración Económica; Productos Nestle (Nicaragua), S.A.; GBM de Nicaragua, S.A.; Inversiones, S.A.; Interamerican Development Bank; Siemens, S.A.; Coats de Nicaragua, S.A.; UPS Co.; Rocedes, S.A.; Pharmeuropea Inc.; Cessna Finance Corp.; Cargill Inc.; Banco Internacional de Costa Rica S.A.; (BICSA); Trylon TSF International Limited; Tip Top Industrial, S.A.; United Parcel Service Co.; Noble Energy Inc.; Aerotaxis La Costeña, S.A.; PSMT Nicaragua, S.A.; Industria Cerámica Centroamericana S.A.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Hueck, Manzanares & Ortega)

Law Firm Affiliations:
TERRALEX

Areas of Practice (13)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Managua office:

  • Corporate Law
  • Commercial Law
  • Civil Law
  • Labor And Employment
  • Insurance
  • Tax Law
  • International Banking Law
  • Oil And Gas Law
  • Mineral Law
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Patents
  • Trademarks
  • Aviation Law

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer