Manama, Bahrain:

Zu'bi & Partners Attorneys & Legal Consultants

Zu'bi & Partners Attorneys & Legal Consultants
  • Manama, Bahrain
  • Bahrain Investors Centre, Seef Mall Unit 291, Building 2102, Road 2825, Block 428, P.O. Box 2397, Manama, Bahrain
  • Zu'bi & Partners is a leading international Bahraini top-tier legal services provider in the sectors of banking and finance, corporate and commercial law, litigation, arbitration and local court proceedings.
  • No Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Mailing Address:
Bahrain Investors Centre, Seef Mall Unit 291, Building 2102, Road 2825, Block 428, P.O. Box 2397, Manama
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1971
Languages:
Arabic, English and French.
Clients
Our banking clients include, to name but a few: Citibank; JP Morgan Chase; GIB; Deutsche Bank; Wachovia Bank; Dresdner Bank; Merrill Lynch; Morgan Stanley; UBS AG; Noriba Bank; Bank Alkhair; National Bank of Kuwait; Kuwait Finance House; Arab Bank plc; Ahli United Bank; CSFB; HSBC; Royal Bank of Canada; Turk Ekonomi Bankasi; Housing Bank; UBS; Securities & Investment Company (SICO) and Goldman Sachs.
Our corporate clients include: Bahrain Financial Harbour Holdings; Bahrain International Circuit Company; Banagas; BMMI; Coca Cola; Deloitte & Touche; DHL; EDS; Gulf Air; Ferrari; H & C Leo Burnett; Hewlett-Packard; Kimberly-Clark;Kuwait Insurance Company; Maersk; Mitsubishi Corporation; Procter & Gamble; Saudi Oger; Unilever; Al Futtaim Group (UAE); Al Tayer Group (UAE); Alesayi Electronics (KSA); Al Babtain (KSA);Atos Origin; Bahrain Airport Services; Heinz; Mitsui & Co; RUF; Khaleej Finance & Investment; NCS; McKinsey & Co; Microsoft; Siemens AG; Vodafone.
We have successfully set up a number of NGOs, and registered the American Chamber of Commerce (AmCham). We advise the National Democratic Institute (NDI), and have set up and registered Injaz (Junior Achievement).
Former name(s):

(Formerly Hatim S. Zu'bi & Partners and Qays H. Zu'bi Attorneys & Legal Consultants).

Areas of Practice (27)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Manama office:

  • Banking Law
  • Finance
  • Capital Markets
  • Securities
  • Investment Funds
  • Stock Exchange Law
  • Infrastructure
  • Mergers And Acquisitions
  • Telecommunications Law
  • Construction Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Corporate Law
  • Commercial Law
  • Joint Ventures
  • Distribution
  • Licensing
  • Technology-Transfer
  • International Trade
  • Procurement
  • Tender
  • Property Law
  • Agency
  • Franchises
  • Insurance
  • Employment Law
  • Arbitration
  • Litigation

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer