Manhattan Beach, CA:

Viering, Jentschura & Partner

Viering, Jentschura & Partner
  • Manhattan Beach, CA
  • Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1976
Languages:
German, English, French and Spanish.
State Bar Summary:
Partners of the firm are members in: GRUR; AIPPI; FICPI; EPI; INTA; ECTA; PTMS; LES; UPP; AIPLA; APAA.
Former name(s):
Patentanwälte, Rechtsanwälte{para}European Patent Attorney, European Trademark Attorneys{para}Attorney at Law

Areas of Practice (13)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Manhattan Beach office:

  • Industrial Property Rights
  • Patents
  • Utility Models
  • Designs
  • Trademarks
  • Copyrights
  • Unfair Competition
  • Search
  • Watch
  • Contracts
  • Licence Agreements
  • Litigations
  • Infringement Cases

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.