Marbella, Spain:

CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo

CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo
  • Marbella, Spain
  • Marbella, Spain
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
20
Year Established:
1958
Languages:
Spanish, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese and Arabic.
Partnership Information:

A Limited Liability Company

Former name(s):

(Formerly Despacho Melchor de las Heras)

Law Firm Affiliations:
CMS LEGAL SERVICES EEIG: In 2005, Albi&ntilde;ana & Su&aacute;rez de Lezo became a member of the CMS alliance of major European law firms. <?p?>CMS OFFICES AND ASSOCIATED OFFICES WORLDWIDE: Amsterdam, Berlin, Brussels, London, Madrid, Paris, Rome, Vienna, Zurich, Aberdeen, Algiers, Antwerp, Arnhem, Beijing, Belgrade, Bratislava, Bristol, Bucharest, Budapest, Buenos Aires, Casablanca, Cologne, Dresden, D&uuml;seldorf, Edinburgh, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Kyiv, Leipzig, Ljubljana, Lyon, Marbella, Milan, Montevideo, Moscow, Munich, New York, Prague, Sao Paulo, Sarajevo, Seville, Shanghai, Sof&iacute;a, Strasbourg, Stuttgart, Utretcht, Warsaw and Zagreb.

Areas of Practice (27)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Marbella office:

  • Corporate Law
  • Takeovers
  • Leveraged By Outs
  • Project Financing
  • General Advice To Management
  • Board Of Directors
  • Corporate Reorganization
  • Bankruptcy
  • Mergers And Acquisitions
  • Foreign Investments
  • Banking Law
  • Financial Law
  • Securities
  • International Transactions
  • Eu Law
  • Administrative Law
  • Regulatory Law
  • Taxation
  • License
  • Technical Assistance Agreements
  • Labour Law
  • Litigation
  • Arbitration
  • Antitrust
  • Entertainment Law
  • Media Law
  • Intellectual Property

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer