Milan, TN:

Flippin, Collins & Hill, P.L.L.C.

Flippin, Collins & Hill, P.L.L.C.
  • Milan, TN
  • 1066 South Main Street, P.O. Box 679, Milan, TN 38358-0679
  • Mediation
  • Peer Reviews
    4.6/5.0
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Milan, TN: office

Flippin, Collins & Hill, P.L.L.C. was founded in 1954, when Jerry Flippin returned to his home town to start a general law practice. Fred Collins joined the firm in 1970. Flippin and Collins were then joined by Benjamin M. Huey, II. Michael Hill joined the firm in 1995. Ben Huey retired in 2003. Fred Collins became Of Counsel in 2016 and began operating Collins Law Mediation & Arbitration Services inside of the shared office building. At that time, Michael Hill began the sole owner of the firm.Starting with a local general practice, the firm now represents clients composed of industry, local governments, banks, insurance companies and individuals in all counties of west Tennessee. The firm maintains a diverse practice consisting of insurance defense, workers compensation, commercial, real estate, personal injury claims practice and mediation services.

Office Details

Contact Information:
(731) 686-8355  Phone - Main Office Line
(731) 424-6079  Phone - Jackson Line
(731) 686-8356  Phone - Secondary Line
(731) 686-9094  Fax - Office Fax
www.flippincollinsandhillpllc.com
Mailing Address:
1066 South Main Street, P.O. Box 679, Milan, TN 38358-0679
Office Size:
3
Year Established:
1954
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard and Discover
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Fixed Fees Available
  • Clients
    REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Regions; BancorpSouth; Manpower; Hamilton-Ryker; Pinnacle Foods Group; The Bank of Milan; Citizens Bank and Trust Company of Atwood; Special Risk Services; Tennessee Municipal League Risk Management Pool; Corrections Corporation of America.
    Clients
    REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Real Estate Closings: (Regions Bank of Milan, BancorpSouth, First Tennessee, The Bank of Milan, Citizens Bank and Trust Company of Atwood, GMAC, Bank of America, Farm Credit Services, Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage); Pinnacle Foods; Zurich Insurance Company; AIG Claim Services Inc.; Ace USA; Tennessee Municipal League Risk Management Pool; Corrections Corporation of America; Exchange Mutual Insurance Company; Risk Enterprise Management, Ltd.; Employers Risk Services; American Modern Insurance Co.; American Ordnance LLC; Specialty Risk Services Manpower; Hamilton-Ryker; Mid-South Title/Lawyers Title Insurance Company; Hamilton Ryker Company; Manpower, Inc.; Mueller Industries; Hartford Insurance Co.; Alternative Service Concepts. References: Regions National Bank, Milan, Tennessee; The Bank of Milan, Milan, Tennessee; Hamilton-Ryker, Martin, Tennessee.
    Former name(s):
    Flippin Collins & Huey, PLLC
    Office Hours:
    Monday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
    Saturday
    By Appointment
    Sunday
    By Appointment

    Areas of Practice (14)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Milan office:

    • Civil Litigation
    • Trial Practice
    • Federal Practice
    • Negligence
    • Civil Rights
    • Local Government Defense
    • County
    • Municipal Bonds
    • General Civil Mediation
    • Alternative Dispute Resolution
    • Personal Injury
    • Domestic Law
    • Social Security Disability
    • Workers' Compensation

    People (2)

    • Workers Compensation, Personal Injury, Government Tort Liability, Insurance Defense, Wills, Estates, Federal Civil Pract ...

      • Peer Reviews
        4.4/5.0

    Peer Reviews

    • 4.6/5.0
    • Legal Knowledge

      4.6/5.0
    • Analytical Capability

      4.6/5.0
    • Judgment

      4.6/5.0
    • Communication

      4.6/5.0
    • Legal Experience

      4.5/5.0

    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Milan, Tennessee

    Loading gif
    • map pin 1
      Milan, TN
      1066 South Main Street , P.O. Box 679
      Milan, TN 38358-0679

      Get Directions