Montclair, NJ:

Booth, Bate, Grieco and Briody

Booth, Bate, Grieco and Briody
  • Montclair, NJ
  • 31 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • Probate; Estate Planning; Real Estate; Municipal Law; Tax Law; Matrimonial; Corporation; Banking
  • Peer Reviews
    4.7/5.0 (1)
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Montclair, NJ: office

Serving clients in Montclair, Essex County and the State of New Jersey, Booth, Bate, Grieco and Briody has established a reputation for excellence by providing quality legal services to its diversified clientele. The Firm is listed in the Martindale-Hubbell Bar Register of Preeminent Lawyers under Trusts and Estates, Wills and Probate and Real Estate Law. In meeting our clients' needs we continue to offer personal attention, timely service and accountability that have been characteristic of our firm for over 50 years.

Office Details

Contact Information:
973-744-1900  Phone
973-744-3803  Fax
www.bbgb-esqs.com
Mailing Address:
31 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042
Office Size:
4
Year Established:
1930
Clients
Counsel For: Annin & Co.; Schumann Center for Media and Democracy; The International Foundation.
Clients
Counsel For: Annin & Co.; Schumann Center for Media and Democracy; The International Foundation.
Former name(s):

Formerly Boyd, Dodd, Keer & Booth

Areas of Practice (15)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Montclair office:

  • General Practice
  • Probate
  • Estate Planning
  • Estate Administration
  • Wills
  • Trusts
  • Special Needs Trusts
  • Guardianship
  • Estate Gift Tax
  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Residential Real Estate
  • Tax Law
  • Corporate Law
  • Banking Law
  • Trial Practice

People (4)

Peer Reviews

  • 4.7/5.0 (1 review)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.7/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.7/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.8/5.0
  • Communication

    4.8/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.8/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 4.5/5.0 (1 review)
  • 100% (1 recommendation)
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    4.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    4.0/5.0
  • Recommended 4.5/5.0 Review for Booth, Bate, Grieco and Briody on 12/27/10 in Trusts and Estates.

    This firm took the time to understand my needs and produced a very effective estate plan that reflected our needs.

    This firm took the time to understand my needs and produced a very effective estate plan that reflected our needs. Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer

Documents ({{amountArticles}})

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
Other documents: ,

Bar Registry

  • Real Estate Law

  • Trusts and Estates, Wills and Probate

Montclair, New Jersey

Contact Booth, Bate, Grieco and Briody

Please correct the fields highlighted in red.

By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.


You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.