Mountain Home, AR:

Sanders, Morgan & Clarke, PLLC

Sanders, Morgan & Clarke, PLLC
  • Mountain Home, AR
  • 701 South Street, P.O. Box 2308, Mountain Home, AR 72654
  • Trusted, Experienced Attorneys. As the oldest law firm in Mountain Home, our firm has provided quality legal representation to Mountain Home and the surrounding Twin Lakes area since 1969.
  • Peer Reviews
    4.6/5.0
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (2)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Mountain Home, AR: office

Sanders, Morgan & Clarke, PLLC is one of the oldest law firms in Mountain Home, Arkansas. Founded by James Johnson and Fred Engler in 1969 it is located in the heart of the Twin Lakes Area in the Ozark Foothills.

Office Details

Contact Information:
870-425-2126  Phone
870-424-3447  Fax
www.smc-attorneys.com
Mailing Address:
701 South Street, P.O. Box 2308, Mountain Home, AR 72654
Office Size:
4
Year Established:
1969
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Clients
    Representative Clients: North Central Board of Realtors; Yelcot Telephone Co.; Baxter County Regional Hospital, Inc.; Cities of Mountain Home, Flippin and Cotter, Arkansas; North Arkansas Electric Cooperative, Inc.; First National Bank & Trust Co.; Mountain Home Public Schools.
    Approved Examining Attorneys for: Chicago Title Insurance Co.; Lawyers' Title Insurance Corp.
    Reference: First Security Bank.
    Clients
    General Counsel: First National Bank & Trust Co., Mountain Home, Arkansas; North Arkansas Electric Cooperative, Inc., Salem, Arkansas.
    Clients: Alley Abstract & Title; Baxter County Abstract & Title; Baxter Regional Medical Center; Big Creek Golf & Country Club; Century 21-LeMac Realty; Gilbert Realty; Leisure Homes Corporation (Developer); Lenders Title Company; Kent Chevrolet; Mountain Home Public Schools; North Central Board of Realtors; Twin Lakes Community Bank; Ultimate Chrysler; Ultimate Ford; Yelcot Telephone Co.; The cities of Mountain Home, Cotter, Lakeview and Flippin.
    Approved Examining Attorneys for: Chicago Title Insurance Co.; First American Title Insurance Co.; Southern Title Insurance Co.; USDA Rural Development.
    Reference: First National Bank & Trust Co.
    Former name(s):
    Johnson, Sanders & Morgan
    Office Hours:
    Monday
    09:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    Tuesday
    09:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    Wednesday
    09:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    Thursday
    09:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    Friday
    09:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    Areas of Practice (27)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Mountain Home office:

    • General Civil Practice
    • Real Estate
    • Wills
    • Trusts
    • Probate
    • Family Law
    • Estate Planning
    • Personal Injury
    • Corporate Law
    • Estates
    • Business Law
    • Deeds
    • Divorce
    • Child Support
    • LLC Formation
    • Living Wills
    • Powers of Attorney
    • Trusts and Estates
    • Family Trusts
    • Real Estate Contracts
    • Evictions
    • Landlord and Tenant Law
    • Bankruptcy
    • Plaintiffs Personal Injury
    • Easements
    • Commercial Real Estate Contracts
    • Real Estate Litigation

    People (4)

    Peer Reviews

    • 4.6/5.0

    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Client Reviews

    • 5.0/5.0 (2 reviews)
    • 100% (2 recommendations)
    • Communication

      5.0/5.0
    • Responsiveness

      5.0/5.0
    • Quality of Service

      5.0/5.0
    • Value for Money

      5.0/5.0
    Disclaimer

    Documents ({{amountArticles}})

    Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
    Other documents: ,

    Mountain Home, Arkansas

    • Mountain Home, AR
      701 South Street , P.O. Box 2308
      Mountain Home, AR 72654

      Get Directions

    Contact Sanders, Morgan & Clarke, PLLC

    Please correct the fields highlighted in red.

    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.


    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.