New York, NY:

Sanchez & Polovetsky, PLLC

Sanchez & Polovetsky, PLLC
  • New York, NY
  • New York, NY 10017
  • Eminent Domain & Real Estate Law Firm in NYC with over 26 years in combined Attorney experience.
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update your Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
2
Year Established:
2010
Languages:
Russian, Spanish and French.
State Bar Summary:

New York City Bar Association

Nassau County Bar Association

Great Neck Lawyers Association

National Association of Professional Women.

New York County Lawyers.

Partnership Information:

A Professional Limited Liability Company

Former name(s):

Law Offices of Jennifer Polovetsky, Esq., PLLC

Areas of Practice (12)

Specific Areas of Practice for our New York office:

  • Eminent Domain Takings
  • Commercial Real Estate
  • Residential Real Estate
  • Residential and Commercial Real Estate Sales
  • Real Estate Acquisitions
  • Real Estate Exchanges
  • Real Property Tax Exemptions and Abatements
  • Business Formation
  • Real Estate Law
  • Litigation
  • Loans and Secured Transactions
  • Religious Nonprofit Corporation Law

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0 (1 review)
  • 100% (1 recommendation)
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    5.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    5.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    5.0/5.0
  • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Sanchez & Polovetsky, PLLC on 03/17/11 in Real Estate.

    Great lawyer. Very knowledgeable and responsive. I will definitely use Jennifer again in the future.

    Great lawyer. Very knowledgeable and responsive. I will definitely use Jennifer again in the future. Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer