Oakland, CA:

Margolin & Biatch

Margolin & Biatch
  • Oakland, CA
  • 1970 Broadway, Suite 1200, Oakland, CA 94612-2211
  • Dedicated to providing high quality legal services and personal attention to our clients.
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Oakland, CA: office

Margolin & Biatch is a small Oakland based law firm dedicated to providing personal service and high quality legal services to its clients. The firm traces it roots back to the solo practice established by Tom Cooper in 1974. From 1986 to 1998, when it adopted its present name, the firm was known as Cooper, Margolin & Biatch. The firm's practice is geared to providing practical advice and advocacy to professionals, business entities and business owners.

Office Details

Contact Information:
510-451-4114  Phone
510-451-4115  Fax
Mailing Address:
1970 Broadway, Suite 1200, Oakland, CA 94612-2211
Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1986
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: BEI Construction, Inc.; Blymyer Engineers, Inc.; Esherick Homsey Dodge and Davis, Architects, a Professional Corporation; Hibser Yamauchi Architects, Inc.; and Woods Bagot. References: Torrey Pines Bank; RINA Accountancy Corporation.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Cooper, Margolin & Biatch)

Areas of Practice (13)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Oakland office:

  • Real Estate
  • Lease Negotiations
  • Business Planning
  • Organization Of
  • Counsel To Corporations
  • Partnerships
  • Limited Liability Company Law
  • Architect
  • Construction Law
  • Tax Planning
  • Probate
  • Trust Administration
  • Related Civil Litigation

People (2)

Peer Reviews

  • 5.0/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer

Documents ({{amountArticles}})

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
Other documents: ,

Oakland, California

  • Oakland, CA
    1970 Broadway, Suite 1200
    Oakland, CA 94612-2211

    Get Directions

Contact Margolin & Biatch

Please correct the fields highlighted in red.

By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.


You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.