San Jose, CA:

Bohn & Fletcher, LLP

  • San Jose, CA
  • Comerica Bank Building, 333 W. Santa Clara Street, Suite 620, San Jose, CA 95113
  • Bohn & Fletcher, LLP is a personal injury law firm delivering justice to injured people and families when they need it most.
  • Peer Reviews

    4.9/5.0 (9)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #22 in weekly profile views out of 998 Law Firms in San Jose, CA
    • #16,758 in weekly profile views out of 299,964 total Law Firms Overall
Attorney Awards

About our San Jose, CA: office

The attorneys at Bohn & Fletcher, LLP have dedicated over 40 years to representing people injured or damaged because of the fault of others. Being a plaintiff in a personal injury case without quality representation can be stressful and confusing. This is especially true if you are still recovering from physical injuries and accumulating medical expenses and lost wages. During this critical time in your life our experienced attorneys provide you with legal advice and representation tailored to your specific personal injury, even helping you find the right medical treatment when needed.

Limiting our practice to the area of torts, we represent individuals who have been injured because of traffic and car accidents, defective products, elder abuse, railroad accidents, construction accidents and unfair or bad faith treatment by insurance companies.

Personal Injury

-Defective Products

-Wrongful Death

-Traffic Accidents

-Auto Accidents

-Workplace Accidents

-Dog Bite Injuries

-Slip/Trip and Fall Accidents

-Burn Injuries

Insurance Bad Faith

-Denial of Coverage

We have successfully prosecuted cases against the largest auto, tire and chemical manufacturers, utility companies and other defendants both large and small. Over the years we have recovered millions of dollars in damages for our clients including recoveries as high as $45 million. You can learn more about our attorneys by clicking the link below.

Attorney Profiles

Sample Case Results

Office Details

Contact Information:
408-279-4222  Phone
408-514-5077  Phone
408-295-2222  Fax
www.bohnlaw.com
Mailing Address:
Comerica Bank Building, 333 W. Santa Clara Street, Suite 620, San Jose, CA 95113
Office Size:
2
Year Established:
2013
Languages:
English and Spanish.
Payment Information:
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Minority - Owned
State Bar Summary:

The attorneys at Bohn & Fletcher, LLP are members of the California State Bar Association.

Former name(s):

Bohn & Bohn, LLP

Office Hours:
Monday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Tuesday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Wednesday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Thursday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Friday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM

Areas of Practice (13)

Specific Areas of Practice for our San Jose office:

  • Personal Injury
  • Construction Accidents
  • Premises Liability
  • Motorcycle Accidents
  • Uninsured and Underinsured Motorists
  • Automobile Accidents
  • Dog Bites
  • Wrongful Death
  • Slip and Fall
  • Products Liability
  • Brain Injury
  • Sexual Abuse
  • Truck Accidents

People (2)

Personal Injury, Auto Accidents, Insurance Bad Faith, Wrongful Death, Brain Injury, Spinal Cord Injury, Premises Liabili ...

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Personal Injury, Auto Accidents, Wrongful Death, Brain Injury, Spinal Cord Injury, Premises Liability, Elder Abuse/Negle ...

Peer Reviews
4.8/5.0 (9) Reviews

Peer Reviews

4.9/5.0 (9 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    5.0/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    5.0/5.0
  • Judgment

    5.0/5.0
  • Communication

    5.0/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.8/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Video

San Jose, California

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    San Jose, CA
    Comerica Bank Building , 333 W. Santa Clara Street, Suite 620
    San Jose, CA 95113

    Get Directions

Contact Bohn & Fletcher, LLP

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.