Lake Oswego, OR:

Buckley Law P.C.

  • Lake Oswego, OR
  • 5300 Meadows Road, Suite 200, Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • Buckley Law is a Full-Service Law Firm in Lake Oswego, Oregon dedicated to helping our clients achieve success in their personal and professional lives.
  • Peer Reviews

    4.7/5.0 (56)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #3 in weekly profile views out of 160 Law Firms in Lake Oswego, OR
    • #2,261 in weekly profile views out of 299,831 total Law Firms Overall

About our Lake Oswego, OR: office

Our attorneys are accessible, approachable, and professional. Our clients trust us because they have personal relationships with our shareholders, associates, and staff. At Buckley Law, clients have a better legal experience because they have more than a legal representative…they have a partner.

Buckley Law is a Pacific Northwest law firm dedicated to helping our clients achieve success in their personal and professional lives. We provide a full range of transactional and litigation services while delivering an exceptional client experience.

Since the early 1980s, Buckley Law has provided a broad range of specialized services in business and commercial law, employment and labor law, real estate and land use, civil litigation, intellectual property, taxation, family and elder law, and estate planning, probate and trust administration.

Office Details

Contact Information:
503-620-8900  Phone
503-683-7830  Phone
www.buckley-law.com
Mailing Address:
5300 Meadows Road, Suite 200, Lake Oswego, OR 97035
Office Size:
22
Year Established:
1989
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover
Clients
http://www.buckley-law.com/about/representative-clients/.
State Bar Summary:
All attorneys at Buckley Law are members of the Oregon State Bar. Additionally, some of our attorneys belong to the Washington and Arizona State Bars. Buckley Law attorneys also belong to multiple county bar associations, including the Multnomah, Washington, Clackamas, and Yamhill Bar Associations.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Buckley LeChevallier P.C. and the business law group of Grenley, Rotenberg, Evans, Bragg & Bodie P.C.)

Office Hours:
Monday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Areas of Practice (9)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Lake Oswego office:

  • Business Law
  • Business Succession
  • Employment Law
  • Finance and Commercial Law
  • Real Estate, Land Use, and Construction Law
  • Tax Law
  • Civil Litigation
  • Estate Planning
  • Family Law

People (22)

0 Applied Filters

Refine Results

Defense Litigation

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Civil Litigation, Contracts, Estate Planning, Probate and Trust Litigation, Wills, Trusts and Estates

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Energy, Litigation

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Business and Commercial Litigation, Business and Corporate Law, Closely-Held Business Team, Intellectual Property, Tax C ...

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Business Law, Closely Held Business Law, Litigation

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Business/ Commercial, Civil Litigation, Construction, Employment

Peer Reviews
4.2/5.0 (16) Reviews

Estate Planning, Probate, Trust Administration, Business Law, Finance, Health Care, Real Estate

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Business Planning, Organization of Corporations, Partnerships, Limited Liability Companies and Partnerships, And, Profes ...

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Peer Reviews

Lake Oswego, Oregon

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Lake Oswego, OR
    5300 Meadows Road, Suite 200
    Lake Oswego, OR 97035

    Get Directions