Oakland, CA:

Collins, Collins, Muir + Stewart LLP

  • Oakland, CA
  • 1999 Harrison St, Suite 1700, Oakland, CA 94612
  • Peer Reviews

    4.9/5.0 (12)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Oakland, CA: office

The firm's trial practice focuses on construction law, professional malpractice, public entity liability, products liability, business formations and representation, business transactions, corporate finance, intellectual property, employment law, and premises liability. The firm also has extensive experience in complex litigation, mediation and arbitration. The firm's appellate department offers consultation on both federal and state appeals.

Office Details

Contact Information:
510-844-5100  Phone
626-460-3796  Phone
510-844-5101  Fax
www.ccmslaw.com
Mailing Address:
1999 Harrison St, Suite 1700, Oakland, CA 94612
Office Size:
7
Year Established:
1964
Former name(s):

Successor to Collins & Collins.

Areas of Practice (9)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Oakland office:

  • Construction Law
  • Professional Malpractice
  • Public Entity Law
  • Products Liability
  • Business Formation
  • Litigation
  • Employment Law
  • Intellectual Property
  • Appellate Practice

People (7)

Architects and Engineers Professional Liability, Construction Law, Real Property Law

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Public Entity Liability, Professional Liability

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Litigation, Criminal Law

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Public Entity Liability, Professional Liability

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Construction Law, Architects and Engineers Professional Liability, Legal Malpractice, Trial Practice, Products Liability

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Commercial Litigation, Municipal Law, Federal Tort Claims, Government Investigations, Civil Litigation, Public Utility L ...

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

General Practice, Professional Liability, Commercial General Liability

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Peer Reviews

  • 4.9/5.0 (12 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.8/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.9/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.8/5.0
  • Communication

    4.9/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.9/5.0

See All 12 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Oakland, California

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Oakland, CA
    1999 Harrison St, Suite 1700
    Oakland, CA 94612

    Get Directions