Philadelphia, PA:

Edelstein Martin & Nelson, LLP

  • Philadelphia, PA
  • Wells Fargo Building, 123 South Broad, Suite 1820, Philadelphia, PA 19109
  • Edelstein Martin & Nelson handles all types of personal injury cases and wrongful death lawsuits in Pennsylvania and Delaware. Call us today 800-887-4LAW (4529).
  • Peer Reviews

    4.6/5.0 (12)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #39 in weekly profile views out of 2,073 Law Firms in Philadelphia, PA
    • #5,248 in weekly profile views out of 299,964 total Law Firms Overall
Attorney Awards

About our Philadelphia, PA: office

Our Philadelphia personal injury lawyers provide knowledgeable and experienced legal representation for victims who have been injured by the negligence of another. After a free initial consultation, our personal injury attorneys will complete a thorough investigation into your accident and the extent of your injuries to determine the value of your personal injury claim. We make every effort to negotiate with the parties responsible for your injuries and settle your claim for a just amount. If a settlement cannot be reached, however, our attorneys are experienced trial litigators, fully prepared to pursue your lawsuit in court. We have obtained significant recoveries for our clients through both settlements and verdicts across all areas of our practice. Our lawyers will vigorously pursue your case and take all possible steps to bring your claim to a favorable conclusion.

Office Details

Contact Information:
215-731-9900  Phone
484-498-8280  Phone
215-731-1146  Fax
law-pa.com
Mailing Address:
Wells Fargo Building, 123 South Broad, Suite 1820, Philadelphia, PA 19109
Office Size:
4
Year Established:
1990
Languages:
English and Polish.
Payment Information:
  • Free Initial Consultation
State Bar Summary:

Our firm has members licensed to practice law in Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware.

Partnership Information:
EDELSTEIN MARTIN & NELSON is a Pennsylvania Limited Liability Partnership
Former name(s):

(Formerly EDELSTEIN & MARTIN)

Office Hours:
Monday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Thursday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Friday
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Saturday
By Appointment
Sunday
By Appointment

Areas of Practice (45)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Philadelphia office:

  • Complex Litigation
  • Disability Insurance
  • Wrongful Death
  • Brain Injury
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Automobile Accidents and Injuries
  • Civil Litigation
  • Federal Civil Litigation
  • Personal Injury
  • Animal Attacks
  • Bicycle Accidents
  • Bus Accidents
  • Catastrophic Injury
  • Dog Bites
  • Motorcycle Accidents
  • Power Line Contact Injury
  • School Bus Accidents
  • Severe Burns
  • Slip and Fall
  • Spinal Injury
  • Premises Liability
  • Heavy Equipment Products Liability
  • Industrial Products Liability
  • Product Defects
  • Inadequate Security
  • Negligent Security
  • Aquatic Injuries
  • Electrical Injury
  • Head Injury
  • Pedestrian Injuries
  • Plaintiffs Personal Injury
  • Third Party Wrongful Death
  • Whiplash
  • Recreational Products Liability
  • Manufacturers Liability
  • Product Failure
  • Truck Accidents
  • Automobile Accidents
  • Motor Vehicle Accidents
  • Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect
  • Construction Accidents
  • Defective Products
  • Medical Malpractice
  • Cerebral Palsy
  • Birth Injuries

People (4)

Civil Practice, Federal Civil Practice, Construction Accidents, Disability Benefits, ERISA, ERISA Litigation, Civil Liab ...

Peer Reviews
4.2/5.0 (2) Reviews

Civil Practice, Federal Civil Practice, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Malpractice, Accidents, Animal At ...

Peer Reviews
4.9/5.0 (10) Reviews
Managing Attorney of Delaware Office

Civil Practice, Federal Civil Practice, Construction Accidents, Civil Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, ...

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Torts, Civil Practice, Premises Liability, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death, Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Medical Negligen ...

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Peer Reviews

4.6/5.0 (12 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.5/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.7/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.5/5.0
  • Communication

    4.7/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.5/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Philadelphia, PA
    Wells Fargo Building , 123 South Broad, Suite 1820
    Philadelphia, PA 19109

    Get Directions

Contact Edelstein Martin & Nelson, LLP

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.