Santa Barbara, CA:

Ghitterman, Ghitterman & Feld

  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 418 E. Canon Perdido Street, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • HELPING THE INJURED SINCE 1956
  • Peer Reviews

    4.4/5.0 (15)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #22 in weekly profile views out of 352 Law Firms in Santa Barbara, CA
    • #40,277 in weekly profile views out of 299,964 total Law Firms Overall
Attorney Awards

About our Santa Barbara, CA: office

Attorneys at law specializing in workers' compensation and relentlessly advocating for clients in personal injury, Social Security Disability, disability retirement, employment law and criminal defense cases.

California Lawyers Representing California Workers

If you have suffered an injury, whether at work or off the job, it is important to consult with an experienced lawyer as soon as possible. Your employer and its insurance company have their own attorneys, and lots of them, all focused on limiting or eliminating your rights. You need a strong legal advocate who will fight for you.

At Ghitterman, Ghitterman & Feld, we have protected the rights of injured and disabled California workers for more than 60 years. Our attorneys and staff will apply their experience and resources to help you pursue maximum compensation for your injuries.

Office Details

Contact Information:
805-214-8888  Phone
805-837-1736  Phone
805-965-5009  Fax
www.ghitterman.com
Mailing Address:
418 E. Canon Perdido Street, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Office Size:
6
Year Established:
1956
Languages:
Spanish, Italian
Payment Information:
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Fees Available
Former name(s):
Ghitterman & Ghitterman
Historical name(s):
Holden & Ghitterman Law Office of Allan S. Ghitterman
Office Hours:
Monday
By Appointment
Tuesday
By Appointment
Wednesday
By Appointment
Thursday
By Appointment
Friday
By Appointment

Areas of Practice (13)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Santa Barbara office:

  • Catastrophic and Complex Injuries
  • Catastrophic Injury
  • Workers’ Compensation
  • Personal Injury
  • Automobile Accidents
  • Social Security Disability
  • Disability Retirement
  • Employment Law
  • Criminal Defense
  • Peace and Safety Officer Injuries
  • Industrial Death Claims
  • Construction Accidents
  • Farm Accident

People (6)

Worker's Compensation, Disability Retirement, Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Including Personal Injury and Malpracti ...

Peer Reviews
4.6/5.0 (12) Reviews

Workers Compensation, Social Security Disability

Peer Reviews
4.4/5.0 (2) Reviews

Worker's Compensation, Social Security Disability

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Personal Injury, Wrongful Death, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Dog Bites, Slip and Fall, Products Liability, Crimin ...

Peer Reviews
4.6/5.0 (1) Review

Social Security Disability, Workers Compensation

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Workers Compensation, Criminal Defense

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Peer Reviews

4.4/5.0 (15 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.6/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.5/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.5/5.0
  • Communication

    4.3/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.2/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Video

Santa Barbara, California

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Santa Barbara, CA
    418 E. Canon Perdido Street
    Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    Get Directions

Contact Ghitterman, Ghitterman & Feld

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.