Metairie, LA:

Gregorio, Chafin, Johnson, Poolson, & Tabor, L.L.C.

  • Metairie, LA
  • 3000 W. Esplanade Ave., Ste. 200, Metairie, LA 71105
  • Peer Reviews

    4.7/5.0 (38)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

Office Details

Contact Information:
504-475-7100  Phone
504-475-6556  Phone
www.gcj-law.com
Mailing Address:
3000 W. Esplanade Ave., Ste. 200, Metairie, LA 71105
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1976
Languages:
English and Spanish.
Partnership Information:
Not a Partnership
Former name(s):

(Formerly Sam N. Gregorio, APLC).

Areas of Practice (11)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Metairie office:

  • Personal Injury
  • Wrongful Death
  • Automobile Liability
  • Products Liability
  • Premises Liability
  • General Negligence
  • Business Litigation
  • Trial Practice
  • Plaintiffs Only
  • Maritime Accidents
  • Maritime Personal Injury

People (1)

Negligence, Accidents, Wrongful Death, Traumatic Brain Injury, Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Motor Vehicle Accidents, Moto ...

Peer Reviews
4.8/5.0 (21) Reviews

Peer Reviews

  • 4.7/5.0 (38 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.7/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.8/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.7/5.0
  • Communication

    4.8/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.7/5.0
  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Scott J. Chafin Jr. by a Attorney on 03/09/18 in Personal Injury

  • 5.0/5.0 Review for Scott J. Chafin Jr. by a Member on 04/16/17 in Wrongful Death

    Mr. Chafin is an exceptional trial attorney who cares passionately about his clients and has a track record of obtaining multi-million dollar settlements and verdicts. His commitment to personal injury victims is second to none.

    Mr. Chafin is an exceptional trial attorney who cares passionately about his clients and has a track record of obtaining multi-million dollar settlements and verdicts. His commitment to personal injury victims is second to none. Read less

    Read less

See All 38 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Metairie, Louisiana

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Metairie, LA
    3000 W. Esplanade Ave., Ste. 200
    Metairie, LA 71105

    Get Directions

Contact Gregorio, Chafin, Johnson, Poolson, & Tabor, L.L.C.

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.