Salt Lake City, UT:

Lowe Hutchinson Cottingham & Hall, A Professional Corporation

  • Salt Lake City, UT
  • Parkview Plaza II, 2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120, Salt Lake City, UT 84106-4333
  • Meeting the legal needs of our clients for nearly four decades--affordable rates and greater personalized attention to our clients.
  • Peer Reviews

    4.6/5.0 (5)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #33 in weekly profile views out of 848 Law Firms in Salt Lake City, UT
    • #16,758 in weekly profile views out of 299,964 total Law Firms Overall
Attorney Awards

Office Details

Contact Information:
801-486-1112  Phone
801-386-5818  Phone
801-486-1198  Fax
lhclawyers.com
Mailing Address:
Parkview Plaza II, 2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120, Salt Lake City, UT 84106-4333
Office Size:
5
Year Established:
1982
Languages:
French.
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: iFreedom Direct Corp.; CKM Development Corp.; Tuff Country, Inc.; Episcopal Diocese of Utah; Doug Smith Dodge, Inc.; Doug Smith Chrysler, Inc.; Training Table Restaurants, Inc.; Bighorn Associates, L.C.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Taylor, Adams, Lowe & Hutchinson, A Professional Corporation)

Office Hours:
Monday
08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
Tuesday
08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
Friday
08:30 AM - 05:30 PM

Areas of Practice (16)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Salt Lake City office:

  • Real Estate
  • Business Law
  • Mortgage Lending
  • Corporate Law
  • Non-Profit Organizations Law
  • Commercial Law
  • Estate Planning
  • Probate
  • Wills
  • Discrimination
  • Family Law
  • Divorce
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Personal Injury
  • Appellate Practice
  • Civil Litigation

People (5)

Family Law, Child Abuse and Neglect, Adoptions

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Family Law, Business Law, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Real Estate, Contract Litigation, Guardianship and Conservatorshi ...

Peer Reviews
4.4/5.0 (2) Reviews

Church Law, Canon Law, Non-profit Organizations, Association Management

Peer Reviews
4.4/5.0

Family Law, Probate, Wills, Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Civil Litigation, Estate Planning, Alimony, Annulment, Co ...

Peer Reviews
4.7/5.0 (3) Reviews

Business Organizations/Transactions, Real Estate, Mortgage Lending, Business Acquisitions, Estate Planning

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Peer Reviews

Salt Lake City, Utah

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Salt Lake City, UT
    Parkview Plaza II , 2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120
    Salt Lake City, UT 84106-4333

    Get Directions

Contact Lowe Hutchinson Cottingham & Hall, A Professional Corporation

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.