Maitland, FL:

Martin | Hild, P.A.

  • Maitland, FL
  • 555 Winderley Place, Suite 415, Maitland, FL 32751
  • Construction Litigation & Commercial Litigation
  • Peer Reviews

    4.9/5.0 (13)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #5 in weekly profile views out of 120 Law Firms in Maitland, FL
    • #423 in weekly profile views out of 299,768 total Law Firms Overall

About our Maitland, FL: office

We are dedicated to representing those in the construction industry. Having represented national and international owners, contractors and design professionals throughout the country, our attorneys are committed to the highest professional standards and service. The firm has litigated and serviced multi-million dollar disputes involving, among others, schedule delays and acceleration, extra work, differing site conditions, contract payment disputes, design defects, construction and mechanics' liens, payment/performance bonds, construction defects, bid protests, and contract preparation and reviews. Because of the unique construction-related and technical backgrounds of various members of the firm and the fact that Martin|Hild, P.A. focuses its practice on construction cases, the firm is able to provide unparalleled service to the construction industry at the greatest value to its clients. The firm's attorneys provide superior service, knowledge and dedication at highly competitive rates. Another way that the firm offers value is by creatively utilizing expert witnesses and consultants as well as cutting-edge technology to provide the most efficient and cost-effective solutions that arise in typical construction cases.

Office Details

Contact Information:
407-660-4488  Phone
407-792-3110  Phone
407-660-4540  Fax
www.martinhild.com
Mailing Address:
555 Winderley Place, Suite 415, Maitland, FL 32751
Office Size:
8
Year Established:
2010
Payment Information:
    Clients
    REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Balfour Beatty Infrastructure, Inc., Hazen and Sawyer, P.C., Universal Studios, Archer Western Contractors LLC
    Former name(s):
    Gregory S. Martin & Associates

    Areas of Practice (6)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Maitland office:

    • Construction Litigation
    • Commercial Litigation
    • Alternative Dispute Resolution
    • Arbitration
    • Mediation
    • Business Law

    People (8)

    Construction Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Business Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution

    Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0

    Construction Litigation, Commercial Litigation

    Peer Reviews
    4.8/5.0 (11) Reviews

    Construction Law, Commercial Law

    Peer Reviews
    No Reviews

    Construction Litigation, Commercial Litigation

    Peer Reviews
    No Reviews

    Architects and Engineers, Business/Commercial Law, Commercial Litigation, Construction

    Peer Reviews
    No Reviews

    Construction Law, Commercial Law

    Peer Reviews
    No Reviews

    Constitutional Law, Commercial Law

    Peer Reviews
    No Reviews

    Construction Litigation, Construction Law, Licensing

    Peer Reviews
    No Reviews

    Peer Reviews

    4.9/5.0 (13 reviews)
    • Legal Knowledge

      4.9/5.0
    • Analytical Capability

      5.0/5.0
    • Judgment

      5.0/5.0
    • Communication

      4.9/5.0
    • Legal Experience

      4.9/5.0
    • 5.0/5.0 Review for Rhyddid Watkins by a Attorney on 06/11/19 in Litigation

      We hired Mr. Watkins to represent several individual defendants in a contentious civil rights case. His work was outstanding and the result achieved for our client was more than satisfying.

      We hired Mr. Watkins to represent several individual defendants in a contentious civil rights case. His work was outstanding and the result achieved for our client was more than satisfying. Read less

      Read less
    • 5.0/5.0 Review for Rhyddid Watkins by a Senior Partner on 06/11/19 in Litigation


    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Bar Registry

    • Construction Law

    Maitland, Florida

    Loading gif
    • map pin 1
      Maitland, FL
      555 Winderley Place, Suite 415
      Maitland, FL 32751

      Get Directions

    Contact Martin | Hild, P.A.

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.