Pasadena, CA:

Palermo, Barbaro, Chinen & Pitzer, LLP

  • Pasadena, CA
  • 301 East Colorado Boulevard, Suite 700, Pasadena, CA 91101-1911
  • A firm built on reputation.
  • Peer Reviews

    4.7/5.0 (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #21 in weekly profile views out of 725 Law Firms in Pasadena, CA
    • #4,819 in weekly profile views out of 299,831 total Law Firms Overall

About our Pasadena, CA: office

Palermo, Barbaro, Chinen & Pitzer is Pasadena's oldest law firm tracing its roots to Judge J. Howard Merriam's General Civil Law Practice which began on April 15, 1891.

Office Details

Contact Information:
626-793-5196  Phone
626-793-3602  Fax
www.pbcplaw.com
Mailing Address:
301 East Colorado Boulevard, Suite 700, Pasadena, CA 91101-1911
Office Size:
6
Year Established:
1891
Payment Information:
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Fixed Fees Available
Partnership Information:

A Partnership including Professional Corporations

Former name(s):

Formerly: Rinehart, Merriam, Parker & Berg; Parker, Berg, Soldwedel & Palermo

Areas of Practice (14)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Pasadena office:

  • Probate
  • Trust Administration
  • Litigation
  • Estate Planning
  • Civil Litigation
  • Trial Practice
  • Federal Practice
  • State Taxation
  • Corporate Law
  • Family Law
  • Real Property
  • Personal Injury
  • Business Law
  • Conservatorship

People (6)

Probate Law, Trust Law, Estate Planning, Estate and Gift Taxation, Trust Litigation, Probate Litigation

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Probate and Trust Litigation, Probate and Trust Administration, Estate Planning, Conservatorship, Real Estate Transactio ...

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Family Law, Estate Planning

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Conservatorship, Estate Planning, Probate Administration, Mediation, Trust Administration

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Probate and Trust Litigation, Probate and Trust Administration, Estate Planning, Conservatorship

Peer Reviews
3.4/5.0 (1) Review

Family Law, Estate Planning

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Peer Reviews

4.7/5.0 (1 review)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.6/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.8/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.8/5.0
  • Communication

    4.6/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.6/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Pasadena, California

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Pasadena, CA
    301 East Colorado Boulevard, Suite 700
    Pasadena, CA 91101-1911

    Get Directions

Contact Palermo, Barbaro, Chinen & Pitzer, LLP

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.