New Orleans, LA:

The Pretus Law Group

  • New Orleans, LA
  • 614 Tchoupitoulas Street, New Orleans, LA 70130
  • Full Service, Nationwide Healthcare Law
  • Peer Reviews

    4.9/5.0 (11)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #71 in weekly profile views out of 1,032 Law Firms in New Orleans, LA
    • #40,114 in weekly profile views out of 299,999 total Law Firms Overall
Attorney Awards

About our New Orleans, LA: office

The Pretus Law Group is a corporate and transactional law firm focused on business, healthcare, and technology law. We help our clients grow and transform in an ever-evolving market by solving complex business and regulatory challenges and offering strategic legal and business advice.

Office Details

Contact Information:
504-518-5301  Phone
www.pretuslawgroup.com
Mailing Address:
614 Tchoupitoulas Street, New Orleans, LA 70130
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
2016
Payment Information:
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Fixed Fees Available
Clients
Ambulatory Surgery Centers Ancillary Service Providers Clinically Integrated Networks Concierge Clinics Entrepreneurs Family-Owned Businesses Hospitals & Health Systems Information Technology Service Providers Pharmacies Physicians Physician-owned Hospitals Software Developers
State Bar Summary:
Louisiana
Former name(s):
The Law Office of Lisa Pretus

Areas of Practice (31)

Specific Areas of Practice for our New Orleans office:

  • Health Care
  • Electronic Medical Records
  • Telemedicine
  • Corporate Law
  • Business Law
  • Business Formation
  • Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures
  • Buying and Selling of Businesses
  • Closely Held Business Law
  • Joint Ventures
  • Limited Liability Company Law
  • Partnership Law
  • Professional Practices
  • Strategic Alliances
  • Corporate Finance
  • Corporate Governance
  • Contracts
  • Commercial Leasing
  • Timeshare Agreements
  • Regulatory Law
  • Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations
  • Copyrights
  • Intellectual Property Licensing
  • Trademarks
  • Trade Secrets
  • Privacy Law
  • Internet Law
  • Software Licensing
  • Computers and Software
  • Information Technology
  • Academic Research

People (1)

Health Care, Electronic Medical Records, Telemedicine, Corporate Law, Business Law, Business Formation, Mergers, Acquisi ...

Peer Reviews
4.9/5.0 (11) Reviews

Peer Reviews

4.9/5.0 (11 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.8/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.9/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.9/5.0
  • Communication

    4.8/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.8/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

New Orleans, Louisiana

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    New Orleans, LA
    614 Tchoupitoulas Street
    New Orleans, LA 70130

    Get Directions

Contact The Pretus Law Group

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.