Overland Park, KS:

Sharp McQueen, P.A.

  • Overland Park, KS
  • Financial Plaza, 6900 College Boulevard, Suite 285, Overland Park, KS 66211
  • Peer Reviews

    4.2/5.0 (6)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

Office Details

Contact Information:
913-661-9931  Phone
913-661-9935  Fax
www.sharpmcqueen.com
Mailing Address:
Financial Plaza, 6900 College Boulevard, Suite 285, Overland Park, KS 66211
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1925
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
Clients
REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Agri Beef Co.; Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.; American Empire Group Insurance; Argonaut Insurance Company; Butler National Corp.; Centera Bank; City of Liberal, Kansas; Devon Energy Corp.; ESIS, Inc.; Federated Rural Electric Ins. Co.; Great West Casualty Co.; High Plains Pizza, Inc.; Hoskinson Implement, Inc.; J & R Sand Co.; Kansas Health Service Corporation; King's Pit Bar-B-Que, Inc.; Landmark Implement, Inc.; Lumbermen's Underwriting Alliance; McCoy Grain Co.; Mid-Continent Casualty Co.; Midwestern Exploration Co.; Miller Feed Yard, Inc.; Mortgages Unlimited, Inc.; National Beef Packing Company, L.P.; National Carriers, Inc.; OXY USA; Quinque Operating Co.; R.J. Patrick Operating Co.; River Bend Feed Yard, Inc.; Satanta District Hospital; Seward County Community College; Southwest Medical Center; SRS Specialty Risk Services; Stallion Panhandle 2001, LP; Sublette Cooperative, Inc.; Supreme Cattle Feeders LLC; TCI of Kansas, Inc.; Wausau Insurance Companies; Zurich American.
Former name(s):

(Formerly Sharp, McQueen, McKinley, McQueen & Dodge, P.A.)

Areas of Practice (18)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Overland Park office:

  • Civil Litigation
  • Trial Practice
  • Appellate Practice
  • Banking Law
  • Business Law
  • Corporate Law
  • Estate Planning
  • Family Law
  • Health Care
  • Insurance
  • Municipal Bonds
  • Negligence
  • Oil And Gas Law
  • Probate
  • Products Liability
  • Real Estate
  • Utilities
  • Workers Compensation

People (1)

Antitrust, Trade Regulation, Complex Commercial Litigation, Class Actions

Peer Reviews
4.6/5.0 (1) Review

Peer Reviews

  • 4.2/5.0 (6 reviews)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.3/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.0/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.2/5.0
  • Communication

    4.5/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.1/5.0

See All 6 Reviews »


*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Overland Park, Kansas

Loading gif
  • map pin 1
    Overland Park, KS
    Financial Plaza, 6900 College Boulevard, Suite 285
    Overland Park, KS 66211

    Get Directions