Tyler, TX:

White-Shaver, P.C.

  • Tyler, TX
  • 205 W. Locust Street, Tyler, TX 75702
  • Peer Reviews

    4.7/5.0 (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
    • #12 in weekly profile views out of 229 Law Firms in Tyler, TX
    • #38,094 in weekly profile views out of 299,831 total Law Firms Overall

About our Tyler, TX: office

The firm of White-Shaver, P.C. concentrates its practice in handling large, complex litigation. As experienced trial lawyers with a proven record at both State and Federal courthouses through the state of Texas, White-Shaver, P.C. maintains a strong emphasis in tort litigation involving environmental and long term exposure cases, as well as all areas of insurance defense and commercial litigation.

White-Shaver, P.C. provides the highest quality legal services for our clients. To ensure cost efficiency and effectiveness, cases are handled logistically from our Houston, Dallas and Tyler offices. We strive to master the latest technology to maximize trial presentation and document management in cases handled in Texas and nationwide. E-management and E-billing are an integral part of the technological advances allowing us to work together with insurers in single and multi-defendant cases. We pride our practice on being trial lawyers whose primary goal is to be in the best position to win at trial if a fair and reasonable settlement cannot be obtained. Our success rate in trial is unmatched and appeals are handled with the same commitment to success.

Office Details

Contact Information:
903-533-9447  Phone
903-705-7925  Phone
903-595-3766  Fax
www.whiteshaverlaw.com
Mailing Address:
205 W. Locust Street, Tyler, TX 75702
Office Size:
5
Year Established:
1969
Payment Information:
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Fixed Fees Available
Clients
Representative Clients: A list of Representative Clients will be furnished upon request.
State Bar Summary:

All lawyers are members in good standing with the State Bar of Texas.

Partnership Information:

An Association of Attorneys including a Professional Corporation

Former name(s):

(Formerly ParkerWhite)

Office Hours:
Monday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Tuesday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Wednesday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Thursday
08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Friday
08:30 AM - 03:30 PM

Areas of Practice (12)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Tyler office:

  • General Trial
  • Insurance Defense
  • Environmental Law
  • Long Term Exposure Litigation
  • Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Negligence
  • Personal Injury
  • Workers Compensation
  • Litigation
  • State Government Law
  • Federal Appeals

People (5)

Products Liability, Environmental Law, Insurance Defense, Commercial Law, Intellectual Property

Peer Reviews
4.4/5.0

Civil Defense Practice, Insurance Defense, Environmental Claims, Insurance Bad Faith

Peer Reviews
5.0/5.0

Insurance Defense, Environmental Claims

Peer Reviews
4.4/5.0

Litigation, Family Law, Criminal Law

Peer Reviews
No Reviews

Peer Reviews

4.7/5.0 (1 review)
  • Legal Knowledge

    4.7/5.0
  • Analytical Capability

    4.7/5.0
  • Judgment

    4.7/5.0
  • Communication

    4.7/5.0
  • Legal Experience

    4.7/5.0

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Bar Registry

  • Civil Trial Practice

  • General Practice

  • Insurance Defense

Tyler, Texas

Contact White-Shaver, P.C.

Required Fields

Required Fields


By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.