Orlando, FL:

McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A.

McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A.
  • Orlando, FL
  • 836 N. Highland Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803-3941
  • Aggressive Representation and Defense of Your Rights. Please Call 407-982-3225 24 Hours a Day.
  • Peer Reviews
    4.5/5.0 (1)
    Client Reviews
    100% Recommended (14)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Orlando, FL: office

McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A. was established in 1984 and is located in Orlando, Florida. McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A. focuses on providing the highest quality legal counsel. It is a small law firm that provides custom legal services and the attorneys, Neal T. McShane and Meghan McShane-Davis, are a father-daughter team. The attorneys and paralegals are dedicated to personally providing clients with professional, thorough and competent legal representation throughout Central Florida, including Orange, Osceola, Lake, Seminole, Brevard, and Volusia counties.

McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A. provides the following services:All *Criminal Law including Driving Under the Influence, Driving Offenses, Thefts, Domestic Violence, Battery, and All Other Criminal Charges

*Private Family Law Mediation (Florida Supreme Court Certified Mediator)

Office Details

Contact Information:
(407) 648-1500 (24 Hour Number)  Phone
(407) 648-2027  Fax
www.mcshanelawfirm.com
Mailing Address:
836 N. Highland Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803-3941
Office Size:
2
Year Established:
1984
Languages:
Spanish.
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Other - cash & checks
  • Free Initial Consultation
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Fixed Fees Available
  • State Bar Summary:

    Both Attorneys are members of the Florida State Bar Association. Neal McShane is a member of the Ohio State Bar Association - Inactive.

    Former name(s):
    The Law Offices of Neal T. McShane, P.A.
    Office Hours:
    Monday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Tuesday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Wednesday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Thursday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
    Friday
    09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

    Areas of Practice (43)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Orlando office:

    • Criminal Law
    • Criminal Defense
    • Drug Trafficking
    • Drug Crimes
    • Driving While Intoxicated
    • Driving Under The Influence
    • Drivers License Suspension
    • Driving While License Suspended
    • Drivers License
    • Dmv Problems
    • Felonies
    • Misdemeanors
    • Sealings
    • Expungements
    • Probation Violations
    • Vop
    • Bond Hearings
    • Criminal Traffic Law
    • Criminal Appeals
    • Fifth Amendment Law
    • Fourth Amendment Law
    • Controlled Substances Law
    • Drug Forfeiture
    • All Family Law
    • Collaborative Family Law
    • Media Law
    • First Amendment Law
    • Contracts
    • Wills
    • Probate
    • Business Law
    • Powers Of Attorney
    • Trusts And Estates
    • Estate Administration
    • Estate Litigation
    • Estate Settlements
    • Living Trusts
    • Child Custody / Timesharing
    • Paternity
    • Child Support
    • Modification of Child Support
    • Modification of Custody / Timesharing
    • Dissolution of Marriage

    People (2)

    • Criminal Law, Drug Trafficking, DUI/DWI, Driving While Intoxicated, Drivers License Suspension, Drug Crimes, Felonies, E ...

      • Peer Reviews
        5.0/5.0
      • Client Reviews

        Not Shown
      • Platinum Client Champion

    Peer Reviews

    • 4.5/5.0 (1 review)
    • Legal Knowledge

      4.5/5.0
    • Analytical Capability

      4.5/5.0
    • Judgment

      4.5/5.0
    • Communication

      4.5/5.0
    • Legal Experience

      4.5/5.0

    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Client Reviews

    • 4.6/5.0 (14 reviews)
    • 100% (14 recommendations)
    • Communication

      4.8/5.0
    • Responsiveness

      4.6/5.0
    • Quality of Service

      4.7/5.0
    • Value for Money

      4.2/5.0
    • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for Meghan McShane-Davis on 11/16/11 in Business Law.

      Meghan is an excellent attorney. She excels in conflict resolution and truly cares about her clients. She also works extremely hard to achieve the best outcomes for her clients, and she is very thorough. I have used her services for multiple, unrelat... Read more

      Read more

      Meghan is an excellent attorney. She excels in conflict resolution and truly cares about her clients. She also works extremely hard to achieve the best outcomes for her clients, and she is very thorough. I have used her services for multiple, unrelated matters and have been repeatedly impressed with her abilities and am very satisfied with her services. Read less

      Read less
    • Recommended 5.0/5.0 Review for McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A. on 09/23/11 in Criminal Law.

    Disclaimer

    Bar Registry

    • Constitutional Law

    • Criminal Trial Practice

    Orlando, Florida

    • Orlando, FL
      836 N. Highland Avenue
      Orlando, FL 32803-3941

      Get Directions

    Contact McShane & McShane Law Firm, P.A.

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.