Raleigh, NC:

Kirby & Holt, LLP

Kirby & Holt, LLP
  • Raleigh, NC
  • Raleigh, NC 27612
  • Catastrophic personal Injury, including Medical Malpractice.
  • Peer Reviews
    5.0/5.0 (1)
    Client Reviews
    < 50% Recommended (1)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]
  • Update this Profile

Office Details

Office Size:
4
Year Established:
1993
Former name(s):
(Formerly Edwards & Kirby)

Areas of Practice (8)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Raleigh office:

  • Personal Injury
  • Medical Malpractice
  • Products Liability
  • Catastrophic Injury
  • Business Torts
  • Trucking Law
  • Automobile Accidents And Injuries
  • Workplace Safety

Peer Reviews

Client Reviews

  • 3.0/5.0 (1 review)
  • Communication

    3.0/5.0
  • Responsiveness

    3.0/5.0
  • Quality of Service

    3.0/5.0
  • Value for Money

    3.0/5.0
  • No Recommendations   3.0/5.0 Review for Kirby & Holt, LLP on 04/02/13 in Medical Malpractice.

    I was given a 15 minute phone interview with a paralegal. They advertise for medical malpractice services, and they do not take those cases.

    I was given a 15 minute phone interview with a paralegal. They advertise for medical malpractice services, and they do not take those cases. Read less

    Read less
Disclaimer