Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands:

Price Demers & Co.

Price Demers & Co.
  • Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
  • Tropic Isle Building, Nibbs Street, P.O. Box 3331, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands VG 1110
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands: office

Established in 1995 as Price Findlay & Co., the Firm serves a diverse international and local clientele in the areas of commercial and corporate law, real estate, family law, probate law as well as civil litigation.

Affiliated with PFD Corporate Services (BVI) Limited - which provides full corporate and company management services.

Office Details

Contact Information:
+1(284) 494-5514  Phone
+1(284) 494-5551  Fax
www.pricedemers.com
Mailing Address:
Tropic Isle Building, Nibbs Street, P.O. Box 3331, Road Town, Tortola VG 1110
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1995
Former name(s):

(Formerly Price Findlay & Co.)

Law Firm Affiliations:
LEGUS INTERNATIONAL NETWORK OF LAW FIRMS

Areas of Practice (11)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Road Town, Tortola office:

  • General Practice Of Law
  • Specializing In Family Law
  • Contracts
  • Corporate Law
  • Trust Law
  • Personal Injury
  • Shipping
  • Admiralty Law
  • Trademarks
  • Probate
  • Real Estate

People (1)

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer

Documents ({{amountArticles}})

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
Other documents: ,

Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands

  • Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
    Tropic Isle Building
    Nibbs Street , P.O. Box 3331

    Road Town, Tortola,  VG 1110
    British Virgin Islands

    Get Directions

Contact Price Demers & Co.

Please correct the fields highlighted in red.

By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.


You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.