Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands:

Sucre Arias & Reyes

Sucre Arias & Reyes
  • Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
  • Leo House2nd Floor, Main Street, P.O. Box 3163, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
  • Peer Reviews
    No Reviews
    Client Reviews
    No Reviews
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

About our Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands: office

SUCRE, ARIAS & REYES was founded in 1969 by Carlos Sucre C. and Carlos Sucre. Over years has become a premier Panamanian full-service law firm comprised of 17 lawyers and more than 80 support staff with offices located in British Virgin Islands, Anguilla, Belize and Bahamas. The firm assures expertise in every significant area of the law, and therefore is able to provide our clients counseling, and the right solutions in every aspect of their business.

Office Details

Contact Information:
+507 204-7900  Phone
+507 264-1168  Fax
www.sucre.net
Mailing Address:
Leo House2nd Floor, Chera Chambers, P.O. Box 3163, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
Office Size:
1
Year Established:
1988
Languages:
Spanish and English.
Former name(s):

Formerly Sucre y Sucre

Areas of Practice (25)

Specific Areas of Practice for our Road Town, Tortola office:

  • Asset Protection
  • Banking Law
  • Finances
  • Security Law
  • Commercial Law
  • International Trade
  • Competition
  • Corporate Law
  • Energy
  • Environmental Law
  • Natural Resources
  • Foreign Investments
  • Insurance Matters
  • Intellectual Property
  • Labor And Employment
  • Administrative Procedures
  • Litigation
  • Maritime Law
  • Offshore Business
  • Privatization
  • Government Contracts
  • Taxation Matters
  • Technology Law
  • Tourism
  • Industry

People (1)

Peer Reviews

This firm’s lawyers do not have peer reviews.

*Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

Client Reviews

This firm’s attorneys do not have client reviews.
Disclaimer

Documents ({{amountArticles}})

Documents by this Firm on Martindale.com
Other documents: ,

Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands

  • Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
    Leo House2nd Floor
    Main Street , P.O. Box 3163

    Road Town, Tortola,  
    British Virgin Islands

    Get Directions

Contact Sucre Arias & Reyes

Please correct the fields highlighted in red.

By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.


You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.