Salt Lake City, UT:

Lowe Hutchinson Cottingham & Minas, A Professional Corporation

Lowe Hutchinson Cottingham & Minas, A Professional Corporation
  • Salt Lake City, UT
  • Parkview Plaza II, 2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120, Parkview Plaza II, Salt Lake City, UT 84106-4333
  • Meeting the legal needs of our clients for nearly four decades--affordable rates and greater personalized attention to our clients.
  • Peer Reviews
    4.6/5.0 (25)
    Client Reviews
    50% Recommended (4)
  • Profile Visibility [ i ]

Office Details

Contact Information:
801-486-1112  Phone
801-386-5818  Phone
801-486-1198  Fax
lhclawyers.com
Mailing Address:
Parkview Plaza II, 2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120, Parkview Plaza II, Salt Lake City, UT 84106-4333
Office Size:
6
Year Established:
1982
Languages:
French.
Payment Information:
  • Credit cards accepted
  • Accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover
  • Fixed Hourly Rates
  • Clients
    REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: iFreedom Direct Corp.; CKM Development Corp.; Tuff Country, Inc.; Episcopal Diocese of Utah; Doug Smith Dodge, Inc.; Doug Smith Chrysler, Inc.; Training Table Restaurants, Inc.; Bighorn Associates, L.C.
    Former name(s):

    (Formerly Taylor, Adams, Lowe & Hutchinson, A Professional Corporation)

    Office Hours:
    Monday
    08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
    Tuesday
    08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
    Wednesday
    08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
    Thursday
    08:30 AM - 05:30 PM
    Friday
    08:30 AM - 05:30 PM

    Areas of Practice (16)

    Specific Areas of Practice for our Salt Lake City office:

    • Real Estate
    • Business Law
    • Mortgage Lending
    • Corporate Law
    • Non-Profit Organizations Law
    • Commercial Law
    • Estate Planning
    • Probate
    • Wills
    • Discrimination
    • Family Law
    • Divorce
    • Commercial Litigation
    • Personal Injury
    • Appellate Practice
    • Civil Litigation

    People (6)

    • Business Organizations/Transactions, Real Estate, Mortgage Lending, Business Acquisitions, Estate Planning

      • Peer Reviews
        5.0/5.0
      • Client Reviews

        No Reviews
    • Family Law, Guardianship and Conservatorship, Litigation, Probate, Real Estate, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Business Law, ...

      • Peer Reviews
        No Reviews
      • Client Reviews

        No Reviews

    Peer Reviews

    • 4.6/5.0 (25 reviews)
    • Legal Knowledge

      4.6/5.0
    • Analytical Capability

      4.6/5.0
    • Judgment

      4.6/5.0
    • Communication

      4.6/5.0
    • Legal Experience

      4.7/5.0

    See All 25 Reviews »


    *Attorneys who only have peer reviews prior to April 15, 2008 are not displayed.

    Client Reviews

    • 3.4/5.0 (4 reviews)
    • (2 recommendations)
    • Communication

      3.5/5.0
    • Responsiveness

      3.8/5.0
    • Quality of Service

      3.3/5.0
    • Value for Money

      3.0/5.0
    Disclaimer

    Salt Lake City, Utah

    • Salt Lake City, UT
      Parkview Plaza II , 2150 South 1300 East, Suite 120, Parkview Plaza II
      Salt Lake City, UT 84106-4333

      Get Directions

    Contact Lowe Hutchinson Cottingham & Minas, A Professional Corporation

    Required Fields

    Required Fields


    By clicking on the "Submit" button, you agree to the Terms of Use, Supplemental Terms and Privacy Policy. You also consent to be contacted at the phone number you provided, including by autodials, text messages and/or pre-recorded calls, from Martindale and its affiliates and from or on behalf of attorneys you request or contact through this site. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

    You should not send any sensitive or confidential information through this site. Emails sent through this site do not create an attorney-client relationship and may not be treated as privileged or confidential. The lawyer or law firm you are contacting is not required to, and may choose not to, accept you as a client. The Internet is not necessarily secure and emails sent though this site could be intercepted or read by third parties.